64层螺旋CT灌注成像对肝纤维化的临床应用研究

Alternative Title: Clinical study of 64-slice spiral CT perfusion imaging for hepatic fibrosis

Keyword: 慢性乙型肝炎 肝纤维化 血清学 灌注成像 体层摄影术 X线计算机

Abstract: 目的 本研究的目的旨在通过对不同病理阶段肝纤维化患者行肝脏CT灌注扫描,动态观察其灌注参数的变化,并与正常对照组及相应病理作对照,分析其血液动力学变化及病理基础,同时与血清学指标进行相关性研究,探讨肝纤维化时灌注参数变化的规律及其临床诊断价值和应用前景。 结论 1、64层螺旋CT肝脏灌注成像能够反映肝纤维化阶段的血流动力学改变,可以定量测量肝动脉灌注量(ALP)、门静脉灌注量(PVP)、肝脏灌注指数(HPI)、血流量(BF)、血容量(BV)和渗透性(P)等灌注参数。 2、肝纤维化时肝脏血流灌注的变化与疾病的严重程度相关。随着肝纤维化程度的不断加重,PVP、BF、BV呈逐渐降低趋势,HPI则呈逐渐增高趋势。 3、CT灌注成像是一种在活体上无创性评价组织、器官血流灌注状态的新方法,能够在良好的解剖背景下观察组织、器官的血流动力学变化,能为肝纤维化的早期检出及随访病人、评估抗纤维化的疗效提供可靠的客观依据,具有重要的临床意义。 4、血清学纤维化指标与CT灌注参数之间具有相关性,灌注参数可反映胶原沉积及微循环改变情况,可以联合起来共同评价肝纤维化的血流灌注状态。

Other Abstract: Objective The purpose of this study is to dynamically observe the changes of perfusion parameters by scanning patients of hepatic fibrosis at different pathologic stage with 64-slice spiral CT, and analyze its hemodynamic changes and pathological foundation compared with normal control group and the corresponding pathologic changes. At the same time, the correlation analysis between perfusion parameters and serum index was made. This study aimed to investigate the law of CT hepatic perfusion parameters changes and the value of CT perfusion imaging in diagnosis of hepatic fibrosis in patients, and the prospect of its clinical application is discussed. Conclusion 1. Hepatic perfusion imaging with 64-slice spiral CT can reflect hemodynamic change in certain hepatic fibrosis stage, and CT perfusion parameters in hepatic fibrosis, such as Arterial liver perfusion (ALP), Portal venous perfusion (PVP), Hepatic perfusion index (HPI), Blood flow (BF), Blood volume (BV) and Permeability (P) could be quantified. 2. Hepatic perfusion parameters measured with 64-slice spiral CT were significantly altered in hepatic fibrosis and correlated with the severity of liver fibrosis. With the progress of hepatic fibrosis, the values of PVP, BF and BV trended to decrease, however, HPI increased gradually with the different fibrosis degrees. 3. CT perfusion imaging is a non-invasive method evaluating the state of hepatic blood perfusion of the tissues and organs in living organisms, which can reflect the hemodynamic changes of tissues and organs in the good Anatomy background,and it could provide reliable evidence for the early detection of hepatic fibrosis in different pathologic stage, follow-up patients and assessing the effect of anti-fibrosis, which is important in clinical practice. 4. There is a certain correlation of CT hepatic perfusion parameters with Serum index of liver fibrosis. Perfusion parameters can reflect the deposition of collogen and the changes of microcirculation in liver, and both can be combined together to evaluate the blood perfusion state of hepatic fibrosis stage.