2010-2011年兰州地区婴幼儿病毒性腹泻流行病学研究

Alternative Title: Epidemiological Study on Viral Diarrhea among Infants and Young Children in Lanzhou from 2010 to 2011

Keyword: 病毒性腹泻 婴幼儿 轮状病毒 诺如病毒 人新型星状病毒

Abstract: 目的:了解2010-2011年度兰州地区婴幼儿腹泻中四种常见致腹泻病毒的流行现状,探讨新型星状病毒在兰州及南京地区的流行情况及其临床特点,为小儿病毒性腹泻的防治提供参考。 方法:收集2010年7月至2011年6月就诊于兰州大学第一医院的5岁以下腹泻患儿粪便标本295份,采用ELISA及PCR的方法检测A组轮状病毒、杯状病毒、星状病毒及腺病毒。同时收集此期南京儿童医院消化科的粪便标本428份,采用RT-PCR方法对人星状病毒进行检测和分型。 结论:本次研究显示病毒性病原在婴幼儿腹泻中占重要地位,轮状病毒居首位,G9型轮状病毒及GII-3型诺如病毒的检出率较过去增高,新型星状病毒在我国兰州和南京地区腹泻患儿中存在,可能是婴幼儿病毒性腹泻的病原之一,需要进一步的研究。

Other Abstract: Objectives: To provide the evidence for prevention and treatment to viral diarrhea, a epidemiological study on these viruses was conducted in Lanzhou, China, from 2010 to 2011. and to investigate the prevalence of human novel astrovirus in Lanzhou and Nanjing and understand their clinical characteristics. Methods: Stool specimens were collected between July 2010 and June 2011 from 295 children less than 5 years old with acute gastroenteritis who were admitted to the First Hospital of Lanzhou University. Rotavirus was detected using ELISA kit and adenovirus was detected by PCR, whereas calicivirus and Astrovirus were determined by RT-PCR. And collected Stool specimens from 428 children less than 5 years old with acute gastroenteritis who were admitted to Nanjing Children’s Hospital. All specimens were detected and typed by OneStep RT-PCR for astroviruses. Conclusion: This study indicated the impact of viral agents causing diarrhea, and rotavirus was the most prevailing virus. The percentage of rotavirus G9 and norovirus GII-3 increased distinctly, their potential impact on public health should be more attention and long-term systematic surveillance was important. Multiple astroviruses were circulating in Lanzhou and Nanjing, China, the correlation between these novel astroviruses and gastroenteritis needs to be further investigated.