18β-甘草次酸对变应性鼻炎大鼠鼻黏膜上皮细胞内质网及正常大鼠肾脏的影响

Alternative Title: The Effect of 18 β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid on the Endoplasmic Reticulum of Nasal Epithelial Cells in Rat Models of Allergic Rhinitis and on Normal Rat Kidney

Keyword: 18β-甘草次酸 内质网 变应性 鼻炎 肾脏

Abstract: 第一部分18β-甘草次酸对变应性鼻炎大鼠鼻黏膜上皮细胞内质网的影响 目的:探讨18β-甘草次酸对变应性鼻炎模型大鼠鼻黏膜上皮细胞内质网变化的影响。 方法:96只Wistar大鼠随机分为空白组、AR模型组、氯雷他定组、甘草次酸组,每组24只,卵清蛋白致敏建立大鼠AR模型。造模后给药干预,于给药干预后第2、4、6、10周取鼻黏膜组织送电镜检查。 结果:透射电镜见AR模型组内质网较空白组增多,明显囊样扩张、大量空泡形成、脱颗粒,胞质内可见大量的游离核糖体。在变应原持续作用下,AR模型组鼻黏膜上皮细胞内质网的上述变化呈进行性加重。而甘草次酸干预组内质网扩张、空泡化、脱颗粒均较模型组缓解,并随观察周期延长逐渐接近空白对照组。 结论 :18β-甘草次酸可改善变应性鼻炎模型大鼠鼻黏膜上皮细胞内质网的扩张、空泡化及脱颗粒。

Other Abstract: Part one :The Effect of 18 β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid on the Endoplasmic Reticulum of Nasal Epithelial Cells in Rat Models of Allergic Rhinitis Objective:To study the effect of 18β-glycyrrhetinic acid on the endoplasmic reticulum of nasal epithelial cells in rat model with allergic rhinitis. Methods:One hundred and twenty Wistar rats were randomly divided into blank group, AR model group, loratadine group and glycyrrhetinic acid group, AR models were established by ovalbumin(OVA) and each group were treated respectively. The ultrastructure of the endoplasmic reticulum was observed at the second, fourth, sixth and tenth week after drug intervention. Results:Compared with blank group, the endoplasmic reticulum in number in AR model group increased, accompanying with a significant cystic dilatation, a lot of vacuole formation, degranulation and a large number of free ribosomes in cytoplasm. With persistent allergen exposure, the changes mentioned above in the endoplasmic reticulum of mucous epithelium in the AR modal group was getting worse. Meanwhile, the dilation of endoplasmic reticulum, vacuole formation and degranulation in glycyrrhetinic acid group was improved and getting close to the blank group with the extension of the observation comparing with AR model. Conclusion:18β-Glycyrrhetinic acid can improve the expansion, vacuolization and degranulation of the endoplasmic reticulum of nasal epithelial cells in rat model of allergic rhinitis.