18β-甘草次酸对变应性鼻炎大鼠鼻黏膜上皮细胞紧密连接及正常大鼠血糖、血脂的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of 18β-glycyrrhetinic acid on tight junctions of nasal mucosa epithelial cells of rats suffering from allergic rhinitis and blood glucose/ lipid of normal rats

Keyword: 18β-甘草次酸 鼻炎 变应性 紧密连接 血糖 甘油三酯 总胆固醇 大鼠

Abstract: 第一部分 18β-甘草次酸对变应性鼻炎大鼠鼻黏膜上皮细胞紧密连接的影响 目的:观察18β-甘草次酸(glycyrrhetinic acid,GA)对变应性鼻炎(allergic rhinitis,AR)大鼠鼻黏膜上皮细胞紧密连接(tight junctions,TJs)超微结构的影响。 材料与方法:96只Wistar大鼠随机分为对照组、模型组、氯雷他定组、甘草次酸组,每组24只。卵清蛋白致敏建立大鼠AR模型,观察和比较给药干预后第2、4、6、10周,各组行为改变及透射电镜下鼻黏膜上皮细胞TJs形态。 结果:AR模型TJs长度变短,质膜电子高密度影变厚、融合点数量减少,间隙增宽甚至断裂。在变应原持续作用下,模型组鼻黏膜上皮细胞的TJs的上述改变呈进行性加重,而甘草次酸干预组TJs变短、质膜影变厚、膜融合点减少均较模型组缓解,并随观察周期延长基本接近对照组。 结论:18β-甘草次酸可缓解AR大鼠鼻腔黏膜上皮细胞间紧密连接的损害。

Other Abstract: Part one :The effect of 18β-glycyrrhetinic acid on tight junctions of the nasal mucosa epithelial cells in rat models with allergic rhinitis Objective:To observe 18β-glycyrrhetinic acid (GA) impact on ultrastructure of tight junctions (TJs) of nasal mucosa epithelial cells in rats models of allergic rhinitis(AR). Materials and Methods:6 Wistar rats were randomly divided into control group,model group,loratadine group,and 18β-glycyrrhetinic acid group, and each group had 24 rats. Ovalbumin was used to establish a rat AR model. The behavioral changes and the tight junctions of nasal epithelial were observed and compared in different groups after 2,4,6 and 10 weeks intervention. Results:The length of TJs in Allergic rhinitis model became shorter,Electron-high-density plasma membrane became thicker,number of the integration loci reduced and gap of TJs widened or even ruptured. With the consistent effect of allergens,the changes of TJs in the model group aggravated gradually,and the changes of ultrastructure of TJs in 18β-glycyrrhetinic acid group was relieved apparently compared to model group and even were close to the control model with time. Conclusion:18β-glycyrrhetinic acid can recover the ultrastructure of the tight junctions of AR rat nasal epithelial cells.