珠三角地区高职院校校园文化建设研究-以Z职院为例

Alternative Title: Research on higher vocational college’s campus culture construction of Pearl River Delta—Taking Z polytechnic as an example

Keyword: 高等职业院校 校园文化 建设 Z职院

Abstract: 近年来,随着高等职业教育的快速发展,高等职业教育办学规模的迅速扩大,高等职业院校办学与发展的竞争压力日益增加,高等职业院校只有不断加强自身内涵建设,才能迈出更扎实的步伐、谋求更长远的发展,才能更好地立足区域经济、服务社会经济的发展。因此,高等职业院校迫切需要加强内涵建设,只有提升办学能力、提高教学质量、创建办学特色,才能使高等职业院校更好地扎根于职教的土壤,实现可持续发展,而内涵建设是其可持续发展的灵魂。 深入探索高等职业院校建设具有自身特色的校园文化,对于深化高等职业教育改革,促进高等职业院校深化内涵建设、提升办学能力,提高办学质量、打造校园文化品牌,具有深刻的理论与实践意义。 高等职业教育要在激烈的竞争环境当中办出特色,脱颖而出,必须打造具有自身特色的校园文化。深入开展针对高等职业教育特色校园文化的研究,将有助于高等职业院校形成核心竞争力,为高等职业教育的管理者探索建设具有自身特色的校园文化提供借鉴。 本文结合珠三角高等职业院校在高等职业教育快速发展的大环境下,大力加强内涵建设的发展模式下,建设具有个性特色的校园文化的实际情况,尝试以Z职院为例,选取在内涵发展模式下的高等职业院校的文化建设作为切入点,探讨高等职业院校校园文化建设的重要意义,分析职业教育与先进文化建设之间的关系,发掘学生综合素质的培养和社会的真实需求,提出加强对高等职业院校校园文化建设的认识,利用建设有特色的校园文化来彰显高等职业院校的内涵,形成品牌,进而从文化建设角度推动高等职业院校的内涵建设与发展。同时,笔者希望通过对国家示范性高等职业院校校园文化建设的研究,总结出高等职业院校特色校园文化建设的途径,并结合Z职院的实际情况,为校园文化建设提出有针对性的、切实可行的一些参考与借鉴。

Other Abstract: Higher vocational education has been developing more and more rapidly in resent days, and college scale enlarges quickly as well. Due to the pressure of competition, higher vocational education has to focus on its campus culture and connotation construction as for a better development in the future. Higher vocational colleges urgently need to develop the campus culture and push forward connotation construction. Excellent college operation, great educational quality and brilliant college characteristics are the key factors for sustainable development of higher vocational colleges. Connotation construction is the soul to the sustainable development. Do deep research of building characteristic campus culture in higher vocational education, and it provides profound theories and practical advice for developing higher vocational education development, connotation construction, educational quality and campus culture brand. Building characteristic campus culture will keep higher vocational colleges attractive and unique to other types of colleges. The research of building campus culture will help higher vocational education to find and form its core competitiveness, and also a reference to managerial level to explore ways to build characteristic campus culture. Higher vocational colleges of Pearl River Delta grow very fast in today’s higher education environment. I choose college Z as an example to study the way to push connotation construction, build campus culture, and try to find out what positive affects of this practice brings. This article proofs how advanced culture construction affects the development of higher vocational education, then exploring ways to develop student’s traits and research on what kind of the society really needs as to build characteristic campus culture and make good use of this brand effect for better future development. The author wish to provide some useful reference by making a summery of good ways to build characteristic campus culture through detailed analyzing one of the national demonstrative higher vocational college’s actual statement.