正则图的k--因子覆盖与k--因子消去

Keyword: 正则图 k--因子

Abstract: 一个图G称为k--因子覆盖的,如果G的任何边都属于G的某个k--因子。G称为k--因子消去的,若对任何边e , G-e含有一个k--因子。F. Babler 证明了任何r--正则, (r-1)--边连通的偶阶图是1--因子覆盖的. 我们证明了,(1) 若G为r--正则,(r-1)--边连通的偶阶图, 则对任何整数m,0f(v), 则G也是f--因子消去的.

Other Abstract: A graph G is called k--factor--covered if each edge of G is contained in some k-factor. A graph G is called k--factor--deleted if G-e containes a k--factor , for every edge e, F. Babler proved that every r--regular, (r-1)--edge--connected graph of even order is 1--factor--covered. In present article, we prove that (1) If G is a r--regular and (r-1)--edge--connected graph of even order, then G is m--factor--covered and m--factor--deleted for all integers m, 0f(v), for every vertex, then G is f--factor--deleted.