一维P-Laplacian方程多点边值问题正解的存在性

Alternative Title: Positive Solution for Multi-point BVPs with One-dimensional p-Laplacian

Keyword: 正解 不动点定理 迭代

Abstract: 非线性泛函分析是分析数学中既有深刻理论又有广泛应用的研究学科, 它以数学和自然科学中出现的非线性问题为背景,建立处理非线性问题的若干一般性理论和方法. 因其能很好地解释自然界中诸多现象, 近年来受到了国内外数学及自然科学界工作者的高度重视, 逐渐形成了一门重要的学科. 在处理实际问题所对应的各种非线性积分方程,微分方程和偏微分方程中发挥着不可替代的作用. 本文首先借助于泛函型的锥拉伸锥压缩不动点定理, 给出了一类非线性项含有低阶导数的一维p-Laplacian微分方程四点边值问题至少存在一个, 两个正解的充分条件.其次借助于Avery-Peterson不动点定理及一些分析技巧,对上述问题三个正解的存在性进行了讨论,建立了其至少有三个正解的存在性准则.所用方法可以推广到研究2m点边值问题.最后, 我们分别利用单调迭代方法研究了特殊的情形时,在没有假定所讨论边值问题上下解存在的条件下,讨论了边值问题对称正解的存在性,并且建立了相应的逼近正解的迭代格式.

Other Abstract: Nonlinear functional analysis are research discipline in analysis mathematics both to have the profound theory and to have the widespread application. It takes the non-linear problems appearing in mathematics and the natural science as background to establish some general theories and methods to handle nonlinear problem. Since it can commendably explain many kinds of natural phenomena, in recent years, which has received widely attention in domestic and foreign mathematics and natural science field, and formed an important discipline gradually. To handle all kinds of nonlinear integral equations, the differential equations and the partial differential equations in actual problems, it plays role which can not be substituted. The dissertation is divided into three chapters:The first chapter introduces the background, methods of the related problems and the major work for this paper. The second chapter, by using the fixed point index theory and the fixed point theorem of cone expansion-compression of functional type, we firstly obtain some sufficient conditions of the existence of at least one, two positive solution for boundary value problems with the one-dimensional P-Laplacian.By means of Avery-Peterson fixed point theorem on cone and some skill and techniques of analysis, we consider the positive solutions for boundary value problems with the one-dimensional p-Laplacian. Some sufficient conditions of the existence of at least three positive solutions are obtained. the method can be extended to the study of 2m-point boundary value problem. Finally, our approach is based on the monotone iterative technique, studying the case . Without the assumption of the existence of lower and upper solution, we obtain not only the existence of positive solutions for the problems,but also establish iterative schemes for approximating the solutions.