一个含有对流项的逆热传导问题的Wavelet-Galerkin正则化方法

Alternative Title: Wavelet-Galerkin Regularization Method for an Inverse Heat Conduction Problem with Convection Term

Keyword: 逆热传导问题 不适定问题 正则化 Wavelet-Galerkin方法 误差估计

Abstract: 在许多实际问题中,常常需要从物体内部某个固定位置的温度测量数据来确定物体表面的温度分布,这就是所谓的逆热传导问题(IHCP).逆热传导问题是近年来反问题研究领域的热点和前沿课题,而目前对非标准逆热传导问题的理论结果甚少.本文研究一类特殊的非标准型逆热传导问题,即如下的含有对流项的抛物方程侧边值问题: { } 我们要利用x=1处的温度数据g(t)来确定区间[0,1)上的温度分布u(x,t).这是一类严重的不适定问题,数据的微小扰动就会引起解的巨大变化,使其数值实现极为困难. 由于在实际问题中g(t)往往是测量数据,必定存在测量误差,因此对这类问题给出有效的正则化方法就是一个非常有意义同时也极为困难的工作.本文给出了处理这一问题的一种新的Wavelet-Galerkin方法,获得了阶数最优的稳定性估计, 并且解决了零点的收敛性问题,大大改进了已有工作的结果.

Other Abstract: In many practical applications one wishes to determine the surface temperature from a measured temperature history at a fixed location inside a body. This problem is called inverse heat conduction problem (IHCP). At present, few theoretic results are available in the literature for non-standard inverse heat conduction problem. In this paper, we consider a class of special non-standard inverse heat conduction problem, i.e., a sideways parabolic equation with convection term as follows: { } We want to determine the solution u(x,t) for 0