选择性捕食的生态—流行病系统研究

Alternative Title: A Research of Eco-Epidemic-System with Selective Predation

Keyword: 捕食—食饵系统 SI模型 元胞自动机 生境丧失 模拟

Abstract: 生态—流行病是生物数学的一个新的分支。本文基于相关生态学、流行病动力学的知识,选择了SI仓室模型和捕食者—食饵系统联合建立了食饵有病的基本的ODE模型和元胞自动机空间显含模型,系统地探讨了个体接触传染、外部病源致病率对疾病传播的影响, 以及元胞邻居结构和斑块丧失对食饵种群和捕食者续存的影响。主要得到以下结论:⒈ 斑块与斑块连接性的降低在某种程度上有利于有病食饵的续存,有病食饵和捕食者之间存在弱似—资源竞争作用;⒉ 不同模式的疾病的传播导致系统种群分布格局的差异,大多数斑块对外部病源致病率不敏感,疾病的入侵对捕食者的影响可能更甚于食饵;⒊ 较小程度的生境破坏会刺激有病食饵比例的增大,且以斑块破坏的方式来控制疾病的蔓延是以捕食者的灭绝为代价的。

Other Abstract: Eco-epidemiology is a new branch in mathematical biology. Based on the relevant knowledge of ecological, epidemiological dynamics, SI model and the predator-prey system are chosen to establish the basic ODE model and cellular automaton spatial explicit model. The influence of the transmission by contact and by the external source on the spread of disease is systematically examined; furthermore, we also investigate the effect of neighbor’s structure and random habitat loss on the viability of prey and predator. This study comes to conclude that:⒈ The declining of patch connectivity contributes, to some extent, to the viability of infected prey, and there is a weak exploitation-like competition between epidemics and predators;⒉ Different modes of the spread of disease cause difference in population distribution pattern. Most of the habitats are insensitive to β0, and the infected prey has less extinction risk compared to the predators;⒊ A certain degree of habitat destruction can increase the proportion of the infected prey, and habitat loss can favor for controlling the disease but at the cost of extinction of predators.