序压缩映射的不动点定理

Alternative Title: Fixed Point of Ordered Contractive Maps

Keyword: 序Banach空间 序压缩映射 不动点

Abstract: 本文主要讨论序 Banach 空间中非线性映射的不动点的存在性问题. 在前人已有的工作基础上, 本文引入了几种新的按序压缩的压缩映射, 利用锥理论和单调迭代技巧, 推广并证明了相应的不动点存在性定理. 在第一章中, 主要介绍半序 Banach 空间中的背景知识; 第二章主要介绍我们将用到的已有结论; 在第三章中, 我们给出并证明本文的主要结果.

Other Abstract: This thesis is devoted to investigating the existence of fixed points for some nonlinear mappings in ordered Banach space. We first introduce several new ordered contractive mappings, then, applying the cone theory and the monotone iterative techniques, we prove the existence of fixed points for such mappings. In chapter one, we present some background and the corresponding results about the fixed points in ordered Banach spaces; In chapter two, we give the necessary preliminaries which will be used later; Finally, in chapter three, we state and prove our main results.