线性连续k-out-of-n:F系统的最优更换时间

Alternative Title: Optimal replacement time of linear consecutive k-out-of-n:F system

Keyword: 可靠性 最优更换时间 线性连续k-out-of-n:F系统

Abstract: 可靠性理论中一个重要领域是对系统维护政策的研究,为了减少操作成本和灾难性故障发生的风险,为系统确定一个最优更换时间是十分必要的,Nakagawa给出了线性的k-out-of-n:G系统的最优更换时间. 近年来,连续的k-out-of-n系统被广泛应用于各种工程系统,E.T.Salehi,M.Asadi和S.Eryilmaz等人对连续的k-out-of-n系统做了大量的研究. 本文在上述背景下,首先,研究了元件独立同分布的线性连续k-out-of-n:F系统的可靠性,根据元件的B-importance,给出了在t时刻系统工作的条件下元件工作的数量的期望值. 然后,对线性连续k-out-of-n:F系统的元件替换采用了维护性策略,进而由系统平均成本率的模型解决了最优更换时间问题. 最后说明了n和k对最优更换时间的影响,并以实例说明.

Other Abstract: System maintenance policy research is an important field in reliability theory, in order to reduce operating costs and the risk of a catastrophic failure, it is necessary for the system to determine an optimal replacement time, Nakagawa gave an optimal replacement time for linear k-out-of-n system. In recent years, consecutive k-out-of-n system is widely used in various engineering systems, E.T.Salehi, M.Asadi and S.Eryilmaz et al have done a lot of research for consecutive k-out-of-n system. Based on the above context, Firstly, we study the reliability of linear consecutive k-out-of-n:F system for independent and identical components, based on B-importance of components, give the expectation of the number of working components under the condition that the system is working at time t. Secondly, to make a maintenance strategy for the component replacement of linear consecutive k-out-of-n:F system, then solve the problem of the optimal replacement time by the average cost of the system model. Finally, illustrates n and k to impact on the optimal replacement time, and illustrated with examples.