图像复原的滤波器方法研究

Alternative Title: Filtering Methods for Image Restoration

Keyword: 图像复原 滤波器 峰值信噪比 均方误差

Abstract   在数字图像的形成过程中,记录到的图像经常要受到外界或图像形成系统中噪声及模糊的污染,我们得到的图像往往不是原始清晰图像,而是受到污染的失真图像。图像恢复的任务就是寻找有效方法,从失真图像得到和原始图像尽量接近的清晰图像。图像复原的滤波器方法是一种非常重要的图像恢复方法。本文我们研究了图像复原的滤波器方法。首先阐述了几种基本的滤波器方法,他们分别是逆滤波法,维纳滤波,均值滤波。在此基础上,我们提出了改进的领域差值方法,构建了改进的滤波器。最后,在MATLAB软件环境之下,实现了这些方法,完成了图像复原的数值实验,并采用均方误差( MSE) ,峰值信噪比( PSNR) 作为衡量标准,通过对图像恢复的结果进行比较,发现我们提出的改进滤波器能较好的去除不同类型的噪声。

Other Abstract: Due to the external or internal influence of the image recording systems, images are often contaminated by noise and blur during their formation process. The task of image restoration is to construct effective methods to get an estimated image which is as close as possible to the original image. Filtering method are important methods for image restoration. In this paper, we study the filtering method for restoring images. Firstly, we elaborated several basic filtering method, they are the inverse filtering method, Wiener filtering method and mean filtering method. Then we construct the domain difference based filtering method, which is more efficient for image restoration. Finally, the numerical experiments are carried out for these methods in MATLAB. The mean square error (MSE), peak signal to noise ratio (PSNR) and visual image restoration are compared for different methods, and we found that the proposed filtering is more general to remove different noises.