天然加筋材料与壁画地仗层收缩性质研究

Alternative Title: STUDY ON SHRINKAGE DEFORMATION OF MURAL PLASTER REINFORCED WITH NATYRAL FABRICS AT MOGOAO GROTTOES

Keyword: 壁画 地仗 加筋材料 收缩 热传导

Abstract: 世界文化遗产敦煌莫高窟以精美的壁画闻名于世。泥质地仗中添加植物纤维有助于提高地仗强度,但对于改善干缩方面的认识不足。本论文通过液体石蜡法测试地仗试样地仗的收缩曲线和测试地仗试样温湿循环前后的热传导系数,探讨了不同含量的加筋材料对地仗层收缩性质的影响。湿地仗的收缩曲线表明,随着加筋纤维含量的增加,地仗试样的缩限是不断增大的,体缩率是不断减小的。由此可知加筋材料可以改善澄板土的收缩特性,而且随着加筋材料含量的增加,这种改善作用是越来越明显。干地仗温湿循环试验表明,随着含水率的增加,地仗试样的热传导系数也随着增大;温度对地仗试样的热传导系数影响不大,含水率是其主要影响因素。 通过分析天然加筋材料含量与壁画地仗层收缩性的关系,一方面定量阐释了天然加筋材料改良壁画地仗收缩特性的效果,另一方面用现代岩土工程理论对古代传统加筋土工艺进行了科学评价,为今后壁画修复提供了理论依据,让敦煌壁画得以更好地保存,发挥其应有的价值。

Other Abstract: As a world heritage, Mogao grottoes at Dunhuang are characterized by fine wall-paintings drawing on earth plasters. For a long time, few researches have been done to understand the natural fabrics in the plaster for shrinkage reduction besides the strength reinforcement. In this research, a paraffin oil method was used to measure the soil shrinkage characteristic curve (SSCC) of mural plasters added with different natural fabrics, and the Hot Disk was employed to measure the thermal conductivity before and after the cycle of temperature and humidity. SSCC tests indicate that, with the increase in content of reinforced fabrics, the shrinkage limit of the silt soil is increased but the volumetric shrinkage decreased. This means that the ancient craftsman was wise enough to improve the strength and control shrinkage by adding natural fabrics into the silt soil for mural plaster preparation. The thermal conductivity tests show that, the thermal conductivity of the mural plasters is increased with the increased of its water content; and its thermal conductivity is mainly influenced by water content and also the temperature should not be neglected. It can quantitatively explain the shrinkage reduction caused by the natural fabrics in the plaster by analyzing the relationship between the content of the natural fabrics and the shrinkage of the mural plaster. In addition, the traditional reinforced technology can be evaluated by the theory of modern geotechnical engineering, which will provide a theoretical basis for restoration of paintings. These results can be applied in restoration of paintings to make best use of its value.