四通一达公司COD模式应用研究

Alternative Title: Application Research On COD Model In Four Links Corporation

Keyword: 电子商务 物流管理 COD

Abstract: 随着国内电子商务市场规模的不断扩大,COD模式渐渐扩展成为众多物流企业的标配服务。COD模式的质量影响着企业效益与现金流,其应用研究也日益成为提升物流企业管理的一项重要课题。然而,对于这种类金融服务产品而言,如何有效的提升应用效率,如何合理使用金融工具,如何防范业务资金风险,仍然是国内理论界探讨,国内企业摸索尝试的问题。 为此,笔者深入细致地分析了四通一达公司COD模式应用。涵盖物流企业COD模式发展,内控政策的制定,业务流程安排、企业系统的建立等。文章首先介绍了论文的研究背景、研究意义以及研究内容和思路,运用COD模式相关理论和方法。在介绍四通一达公司COD模式发展历程的基础上,重点对模式的管理流程和平台进行详细说明。结合四通一达公司自身具体应用实践的研究,对其开展COD模式的可行性与重要意义进行分析,并在此基础上提出开展COD业务面对的风险及应对措施。 论文的主要结论是四通一达公司实施COD模式应用能够整合公司内部资源,优化管理流程、提升竞争力和综合实力。该项应用研究具有实践推广价值。

Other Abstract: With the scale of domestic electronic commerce market continues to expand, COD mode is gradually expanded into many logistics enterprise standard service. Quality COD mode influence enterprise profit and cash flow, the application research has increasingly become an important issue for logistics enterprises improve management. However, for this type of financial service products, improve application efficiency and how to effectively, how to make rational use of financial tools, how to guard against the risk of business capital, is still the domestic theory circle, domestic enterprises grope attempts to question. Therefore, the author in-depth and detailed analysis of the four links one of application of COD model. To cover the COD model of logistics enterprise development, formulate control policies, business processes, such as the establishment of the enterprise system arrangement. This paper firstly introduces the background, research significance and research content and ideas of this dissertation, by using the COD mode theory and methods. Based on introducing the four up company COD model on the process of development, are described in detail with emphasis on the mode of the management process and platform. Research on the combination of four links one of its concrete application practice, the feasibility of the COD model and the important significance of the analysis, and on this basis puts forward risk of developing COD business faced and countermeasures. The main conclusions of this paper are four up company implementing COD mode application can integrate the internal resources of the company, optimize the management processes, improve competitiveness and comprehensive strength. The application study has practical application value.