试析《美联社员工社交媒体使用守则》对我国记者及媒体的启示

Alternative Title: An Analysis of the Social Media Guidelines for AP Employees Inspiration to Chinese Journalists and Media

Keyword: 社交媒体 记者 媒体 使用规范

Abstract: 随着科技的飞速进步,社交媒体的诞生与发展对人们的生活产生了极大的影响,也使传统媒介发生了深刻的变革。在享受新媒介带来的种种便利的同时,记者和传统媒体也面对着社交媒体中存在的许多问题。在媒介融合的大势之下,我国记者和媒体在使用社交媒体过程中也存在着相当多的困惑。目前发达国家的社交媒体发展更为成熟,许多媒体机构也发布了规范记者使用社交媒体的相关准则,这些准则在指导记者使用社交媒体方面有着很大的实践意义,同时也为传统媒体在解决社交媒体中的问题提供了思路。本文在研究中主要采用了内容分析法,文献研究法和观察法。从我国记者及媒体在社交媒体方面涌现的问题入手,通过对相关案例进行分析,总结出我国记者与媒体在社交媒体使用方面的症结所在。结合《美联社员工社交媒体使用守则》的具体内容,从不同角度对其进行整合归类,得出针对不同方面的行为规范,结合现实案例,对照分析,提出相关的对策。因为已经有大量的专家和学者对相关方面行过研究,所以此次研究是建立在査阅各类数据报告、学术文献的基础之上的。文章从理论上提出的一些解决方法,希望能够弥补这方面研究的不足。同时希望本文的研究能够指导实践,对记者社交媒体使用的良性发展与构建网络空间安全做出一些贡献。

Other Abstract: With the rapid advancement of technology, the birth and development of social media has had an enormous impact on people's life, the traditional media has undergone profound changes. While enjoying the convenience of new media, journalists and traditional media are also facing many problems in social media.Under the general trend of media convergence, there is also quite a bit of confusion for journalists and media in the use of social media in China.The development of social media is more mature in the developed world, so, many media outlets published guidelines for journalists, these norms have great practical significance in instructing journalists as well as traditional media outlets.This article mainly uses content analysis and literature study and observation. According to Chinese journalists' and media's application of social network, emerging problems through the analysis of the relevant case, summed up the crux of the reporters and medias in using social network. Analysing the specific elements of SOCIAL MEDIA GUIDELINES FORAP EMPLOYEES, consolidation classified it from different angles. Drawn for different aspects of behavioural norms, combined them with real-world case, and putting forward some countermeasures. There is already a large number of experts and academics on related research, so this research is based on many data reports as well as lots of academic literature. This article points out the existing problems , in order to propose solutions theoretically, so as to make up for the research in this field. Hope that this research could also be useful in practice, and make some contributions to the journalists' use of social media as well as the security of Web space.