失效率可加混合模型中的随机比较

Alternative Title: Stochastic Comparisons in the Additive Hazard Mixing Models

Keyword: 失效率可加混合模型 随机比较 相依性

Abstract: 失效率可加混合模型是可靠性应用研究中的一个重要模型, Finkelstein 等学者对这一模型进行了一系列研究. 本文进一步研究失效率可加混合模型中基本分布和总体分布的年龄性质关系, 并深入讨论这一模型中加性效应和总体的相依性关系, 另外, 详细考虑了这一模型中随机变量之间的随机比较问题. 最后, 在一些特殊的年龄类下得到了这一模型中可靠性函数的一些有用的上下界.

Other Abstract: The additive hazard mixing models are often used in applications of reliability theory, Finkelstein and some other reserchers obtained various results on these models. The purpose of this paper focus on the aging properties between the baseline and overall distributions in the additive hazard mixing models. Also, dependence properties of the additive effect and overall random variable are studied, and comparisons based on stochastic orders are considered. Finally, some useful bounds of reliability functions in additive hazard mixing models are obtained.