韶关发电厂员工绩效管理体系的设计

Alternative Title: Design of Employee Performance Management System for Shaoguan Power Plant

Keyword: 韶关发电厂 绩效管理 绩效考核

Abstract: 绩效管理是人力资源管理的核心内容,它决定着企业的人力资源管理水平。随着电力市场改革的逐步深入,发电企业竞争日趋激烈,从长远看,其人力资源管理水平决定着该企业的核心竞争力提升水平。 本文通过对韶关发电厂绩效管理现状的分析,结合其特点,提出了一套适合韶关发电厂的绩效管理体系。 本文遵循着简单规范、实用有效的原则,对企业进行绩效管理制度的系统化设计,以实现个人绩效与部门绩效的有机结合,并将设计重点放在了个人绩效考核方案设计上,进而完善了企业个人绩效考核制度。这对目前韶关发电厂开展有效的绩效管理具有重要的指导意义和应用价值。

Other Abstract: Performance management is the core of the Human Resource Management. It reflects the Human Resource Management level of enterprise. The competition between power plants will be severely day by day with reforming gradually of Power Market. From the long-term looking, improving Human Resource Management level redounds to raising level of core competition of enterprise. The article analyzes the Performance Management situation of ShaoGuan Power Plant, combines its characteristic and proposes one Performance Management System which suits ShaoGuan Power Plant. The Article follows the principle of simpleness, practicality, efficiency on designing Performance Management System of enterprise for achieving combination of personal performance and department performance. The design key-point is the designing of personal performance scheme. It improves the personal performance assess system of the enterprise. It is important direction and application value for applying effective Performance Management in ShaoGuan Power Plant at present。