溶剂热法合成α-MnS微米球

Alternative Title: Solvothermal Synthesis of α-MnS Micro Particles

Keywordα-MnS 溶剂热法 表面活性剂

Abstractα-MnS是一种比较独特的P型半导体材料,具有较大的禁带宽度(Eg=3.7ev),独特的晶体结构以及丰富的物理化学性质,已成为一种备受关注的无机功能材料,可作为一种窗口或缓冲材料,在太阳能电池的应用上有巨大的潜力。本文尝试探索合成较好性状的α-MnS的反应条件,为其进一步的应用研究奠定基础。本文运用溶剂热法合成锰的硫族化合物,以合成纯相的α-MnS为目标。实验过程中,通过调控反应的硫源、反应溶剂、反应温度、反应时间以及添加表面活性剂等反应参数,得到足够多的样本。采用X射线衍射(XRD)和扫描电镜(SEM)表征得到产物的结构与形貌,进而分析反应参数的变化对产物的影响。最终得出可以合成纯相的α-MnS的较优方案。

Other Abstract: In this paper, a unique p-type semiconductor material which named MnS were preliminary made a discussion. It has a larger bandwidth. It has becoming an important inorganic functional material because of its unique crystal structure and its rich chemical and physical properties. And in the cell window material of solar, it has great application potential. As ɑ-MnS do superior performance in this aspect, the conditions in the synthetic with better properties of the materials were explored. At the same time, it will lay the foundation for the further study.α-MnS micro particles were synthesized via solventhermal methods. As a typical, α-MnS with pure phase will be considered in this paper. We do many experiments at different conditions, for example, the amounts of the sulfur source, the reaction solvents, the reaction temperature, the reaction time, adding surfactants and others. As a result, we get enough samples. It can be known of its structure from X-ray diffraction (XRD) and get its morphology from the transmission electron microscopy (SEM). As a further study, we will make the analysis that how the variation of the parameters affect the products. And we can get a better solution to prepare the α-MnS with pure phase.