尼雅化妆品公司营销策略研究

Alternative Title: The Marketing Stragegy Researchon NIYA Cosmetic CO.LTD

Keyword: 化妆品 高业绩 低利润 管理绩效 营销再造

Abstract: 自中国改革开放三十年以来,经济取得了世界瞩目的快速发展,随着物质生活水平的提高,居民收入的增加,人们的消费观念也逐步升级,从解决温饱的物质层面,逐步上升到追求身体健康、自身美丽,追求个性展示等精神层面的需求。以美丽经济著称的化妆品市场,伴随着改革开发,经过30年的迅猛发展,现今已经取得了前所未有的成绩。随着中国成为新兴经济体,中国已成为亚洲第二大、世界第八大化妆品市场,据国家统计局数字显示,中国化妆品市场销售额平均以每年23.8%的速度增长,最高年份达41%。 20世纪80年代,中国化妆品市场形成初期,伴随着改革开发的脚步世界化妆品著名品牌纷纷进驻中国市场,抢滩进驻中国一线城市市场,展开各自布局,设置工厂,进驻大型百货商场渠道,争夺资源。而国内本土化妆品企业由于技术、资金、品牌知名度等方面的限制,曾经一度在与欧美、日韩等进口化妆品竞争中一直处于下风,生产的产品也多流入低端市场,品牌形象差,发展速度一度极其滞后,中低端化妆品市场产品也良莠不齐,竞争极为混乱。近几年来随着一些本土化妆品企业资金、经验、技术等多方面积累,重视产品质量提升及品牌打造,中国本土化妆品牌正逐步得到国民大众的认可,本土化妆品企业在市场上反弹之势逐步走强,并展现出新的活力。当下,中外化妆品企业力量对比已经发生了实质性变化,本土化妆品企业凭借多年的多方面的经验积累,正逐步走出最困难的发展时期。本土化妆品企业品牌化竞争格局已经形成,对外资化妆品企业形成一定程度的威胁。尽管如此,仍有一大批国内化妆品企业面临着管理落后,高投入低利润、技术创新不足,消费者认可度低的情况。国内化妆品企业如何在日益激烈的市场竞争中站稳脚跟,取得更大主动权,夺得更多国际大牌产品市场空间?正是本文的研究目的。 本文选取了民营尼雅化妆品公司作为分析对象,运用市场营销理论、企业经营战略、营销组合等理论,通过较多第一手企业资料,结合企业实际情况对其营销策略进行深入探讨。希望通过对尼雅化妆品公司的个案分析,寻找国内化妆品企业可以借鉴的营销策略分析、制定、实施的模式。让国内化妆品企业竞争能力得以更加增强,企业得以长足的发展。 本文首先介绍尼雅化妆品公司的基本情况、营销现状和存在的问题,明确论文分析的目的;其次运用PEST分析法对尼雅化妆品公司内外部营销环境进行分析,得出其基本营销策略;再次,采用STP理论对市场进行了细分,修正目标市场定位;同时根据未来行业发展的趋势进一步提出了尼雅化妆品公司要尽早拓宽产品渠道,开发新产品的策略。最后,本文针对尼雅营销职能人员和部门, 从营销组织机构、岗位职能、业务流程再造等几个方面设计了营销策略实施保障方案,使策略得以有效实施。 本文的分析结合了笔者工作中遇到的大量实际情况,营销策略制定详细可行,策略实施的组织保障具体实用。将所学理论知识真正应用于实践工作的指导思想与写作思路,使得本文研究成果对尼雅化妆品公司的营销工作具有较强的现实指导意义,对国内化妆品企业颇具借鉴价值。

Other Abstract: The economy has achieved rapid development of worldwide attention since China's reform and opening up for three decades. With the improvement of living standards increasing, household incoming and people’s consumption concept also escalating. It has been changed from material aspect of adequate food and clothing, is gradually in rose to pursue health and beauty, the pursuit of personality shows such as spiritual needs. Known as its beautiful cosmetics market economy, along with the reform and development, after 30 years of rapid development, it has made unprecedented achievements. With China becoming the emerging economies, China has become not only the second largest cosmetics market in Asia, but also the world's eighth-largest cosmetics market. According to the National Bureau of Statistics figures show that China's cosmetics market sales grow at an average annual growth rate of 23.8%, and the highest year of 41%. In the 1980`s, the early formation of the Chinese cosmetics market, along with the pace of reform , the world famous cosmetics brands have entered into the Chinese market, a beachhead into the Chinese first-tier cities, expand their layout, set up factories, stationed in a large department store channels. Domestic local cosmetics companies in the technology, capital, brand awareness and other aspects far behind the U.S., Europe, Japan and South Korea imported cosmetics companies, the competition has been a disadvantage, the products are mostly flows into the low-end market, brand image is poor, the pace of development is extremely lag. In recent years, some local cosmetics companies in the capital, experience, technology and other aspects to improve, attention to product quality and brand building, local Chinese cosmetic brand is gradually recognized by consumers, local cosmetics companies in the market progressively stronger, and show new vigor. Now, foreign cosmetics companies force evenly matched, local cosmetics companies with years of experience, is gradually out of the most difficult period of development. Local cosmetics brand competition pattern has been formed, foreign cosmetics companies for a certain degree of threat. There are still a lot of domestic cosmetics companies are poorly managed, high investment, low profits, lack of technological innovation, low consumer acceptance. The purpose of this study is how domestic cosmetics companies are more active in the increasingly fierce market competition, winning market space? This ...