两类奇异椭圆方程解的存在性

Alternative Title: Existence of Solutions for Two Classes of Singular Elliptic Equations

Keyword: 指数次临界增长 奇异Trudinger-Moser型不等式 山路引理 Vitali 收敛定理 集中紧性原理

Abstract: 本文考虑两类奇异椭圆方程解的存在性. 首先, 考虑Trudinger-Moser型奇异椭圆问题, 在合适的函数空间给出此类问题解的合理定义, 使用山路引理与Vitali收敛定理得到了该问题基态解的存在性. 更进一步, 在无A-R条件时得到了类似的结果. 其次, 考虑一类奇异非线性椭圆方程的Dirichlet问题, 利用P. L. Lions的集中紧性原理, 对这类包含奇异项与临界项的非线性椭圆问题得到了正的弱解.

Other Abstract: In this paper, we consider the existence of solutions for two classes of singular elliptic equations. First, we consider Trudinger-Moser elliptic problem and give the reasonable definition of solution in suitable function space. we get the existence of ground state solution for elliptic problem by using Mountain-pass theorem and Vitali convergence theorem. Furthermore, we get a similar result without A-R condition. Second, we consider a singular Dirichlet problem to nonlinear elliptic equation, By means of the concentration compactness principle due to P. L. Lions, the positive weak solution is obtained for the class of nonlinear elliptic problem containing both singular and critical terms.