立根融资租赁公司项目风险控制改进研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Improvementof Risk Control in the Ligend Financial Leasing Company

Keyword: 融资租赁 风险控制 改进策略

Abstract: 融资租赁在我国是一种新型的金融工具,融资租赁行业交易额逐年上升。融资租赁为企业生产革新和技术进步提供了必要的设备、工具等资产,成为拉动国民经济增长的重要动力因素。 融资租赁企业在业务范围不断扩大、资金规模的日益增长的同时,竞争环境带来的风险成为融资租赁公司收益不确定性的主要来源,影响到整个行业的健康发展。风险控制是保证融资租赁公司项目投资正确性,收益可靠性的主要手段,风险控制能力也是融资租赁公司的核心竞争能力之一。立根融资租赁公司是广州市一家新兴的融资租赁公司,自成立已来业务扩展较快,目前已初具规模。本文以立根融资租赁公司为例,研究其项目风险控制问题。在研究中,采用了案例研究的方法,搜集项目案例的财务资料、风险控制资料。分析立根融资租赁公司在融资租赁项目风险控制的现有策略和手段。通过案例分析及随后的调查研究,明确了立根融资租赁公司在风险控制中存在的关键问题,如风险控制责任主体意识缺乏、风险预警体系不健全、风险事件的监管效率低下、风险应对措施不健全。针对上述问题,本文进一步提出了提升立根融资租赁公司风险控制的对策,从全过程的风险预警体系建设、风险应对策略组合应用等方面提出相应对策。融资租赁项目风险控制现状及问题的研究,对同行业其他公司风险控制的改进也具有一定的借鉴参考意义。

Other Abstract: Financial leasng s a new financial instrument, and its trading volume has increased year by year. As an important driving force of economic growth, financial leasing provides equipment, tools and other necessary assets for enterprise production innovation and technological progress. While the Finance Leasing Company expanding in the scope of business and growing in the size of funds, its income is facing risks as well. These risks, mainly brought by competitive environment, have affected the healthy development of the whole industry. As the main means of guaranteeing the investment correctness and income reliability, risk control is also one of the core ability in the Finance Leasing Company. The Ligend Finance Leasing Company, which is an emerging Finance Leasing Company in Guangzhou, expands its business rapidly and has a considerable scale already.Taking the Ligend Finance Leasing Company as an example, this paper researches the problem of project risk control. By collecting the information of financial and risk control, the paper analyzes the current strategies and means of project risk control in the Ligend Finance Leasing Company. And then through the case study and the following investigation, the paper identifies the key issues of risk control in the Ligend Finance Leasing Company, such as lacking of responsibility consciousness of risk control, the unsound risk warning system, inefficient regulation in risk events, and the unsound risk responses. Aiming at the above problems, this paper puts forward countermeasures to promote the risk control of Ligend Finance Leasing Company, from the construction of risk warning system, the combination of risk strategies and so on. The research of current risk control situation and problems in financial leasing projects will draw reference value for the improvement of other companies in the same industry.