库姆塔格沙漠及阿尔金山降水特征及天气学成因研究

Alternative Title: Study on Characteristics and Synoptic Factors of Precipition in Kumtag Desert and A-erh-chin Mountains

Keyword: 库姆塔格沙漠 阿尔金山 降水特征 天气形势 水汽

Abstract: 库姆塔格沙漠极端干旱,而其南部阿尔金山比较湿润,研究库姆塔格沙漠及南部阿尔金山的降水特征,对揭示库姆塔格沙漠水源补给机制和地形地貌形成原因具有重要作用。本文利用中国自动气象站与CMORPH融合逐时降水量0.1°网格数据集、FNL全球分析资料、库姆塔格沙漠周边23个测站逐日气象资料,分析了库姆塔格沙漠及南部阿尔金山的降水特征及天气学成因。结果表明:(1)库姆塔格沙漠降水主要集中在夏季7、8月份,其他月份降水极少;而阿尔金山降水主要集中在春、秋两季,冬、夏两季降水量较小;(2)阿尔金山各月日平均逐小时降水量演变特征有很大不同,其中秋、冬两季以“单峰型”为主,降水主要发生在午后12-16时,春、夏两季以“双峰型”为主,降水主要发生在午后12-16时,凌晨3-8时,出现这两种情况主要是受云和太阳辐射影响;(3)库姆塔格沙漠地区极端降水环流形势可以分为低涡切变型、新疆低槽型和贝加尔湖至新疆橫槽型,每种天气形势造成的强降水机制不同;(4)三种天气形势的水汽输送均在500hPa以下,降水开始前,沙漠低层大气显著增湿,并有锋区自北向南经过库姆塔格沙漠。本文研究结果可为探索库姆塔格沙漠水源补给机制以及雅丹地形地貌形成原因提供一定的参考依据。

Other Abstract  The Kumtag desert is a extremely arid desert, while A-erh-chin Mountains, southward of Kumtag, is quite moist. Thus, comparing the characteristics of in Kumtag and A-erh-chin Mountains is important for revealing the water supply mechanism and formation of topography in Kumtag. To this end, we employed Chinese automatic observation stations-CMORPH combined 0.1 ° grid hourly precipitation data sets, FNL global analysis data and daily meteorological data from 23 stations around the Kumtag desert. The results include: first, precipitation in the Kumtag desert concentrates in July and August with very little precipitation during other months while precipitation in the A-erh-chin Mountains concentrates in spring and autumn. There are a large value ,in which its rainfall is greater with only disappeared in the summer ,three other seasons are present, especially the maximum in March, with precipitation in A-erh-chin Mountains; second, each month daily hourly precipitation in the A-erh-chin Mountains varies significantly with seasons: precipitation concentrates in 12-16 o’clock in the fall and winter, namely exhibits unimodal distribution while precipitation in the spring and summer exhibits bimodal distribution, occurring during 12-16pm and 3-8am. We believe that this variation result from the change in clouds and solar radiation; Third, The circulation situation for extreme precipitation in the Kumtag desert region can be divided into 3 types: the vortex shear type, Xinjiang low trough type, Lake Baikal to Xinjiang horizontal groove type, with each type owing a different mechanism; Fourth, water vapor transport in three synoptic situation all happen at levels lower than 500hPa. Besides, before precipitation occurring ,the desert lower atmosphere moistens significantly and the front area swept the Kumtag desert from north to south . Results of this study can provide a frame of reference for exploring water supply mechanisms of Kumtag and causes of Jadin topography in Kumtag.