具有学习和遗忘效应的单机排序问题

Alternative Title: Single Machine Scheduling Problems with Learning and Forgetting Effects

Keyword: 排序 学习效应 遗忘效应 单机排序 间歇生产 恶化

Abstract: 本文主要研究了具有学习效应和遗忘效应的间歇组生产的排序问题,目标函数为加权总完工时间.根据间歇生产时组与组之间是否有学习效应的传递,我们把上述排序问题分为三种类型:即组与组之间没有学习效应的传递;组与组之间有部分学习效应的传递;组与组之间有总的学习效应的传递.本文的主要结果如下; (1) 对于组与组之间没有学习效应的传递的模型,我们给出其最优的算法并讨论其时间复杂性为. (2) 对于组与组之间有部分学习效应传递的模型,通过引入变量,把组也看作一个工件,可以将其转化为指派问题进行研究.我们也得到了时间复杂性为的多项式算法. (3) 在组与组之间有总的学习效应传递的情况下,证明了每一组中的工件按照法则排序可以使每一组的完工时间达到最小,并对所有组中的工件个数相等和组与组之间有控制关系这两种特殊情况进行分析,分别得到了最优的多项式算法. 最后我们关于工件恶化的问题也进行了简单讨论. 关键词:排序,学习效应,遗忘效应,单机排序,间歇生产,恶化

Other Abstract: This paper focuses on single machine scheduling problems with learning and forgetting effects in intermittent batch production, and the objective function is weighted total completion time. We consider three models of the scheduling problem based on the transmission of learning effect among batches, that is, the first model with no learning effect’s transmission among batches; the second one with partial learning effect’s transmission among batches; and the last one with total transmission of learning effect among batches. The main results are maintained as follows: (1) We establish a optimal algorithm with time complexity of for the model with no learning effect’s transmission among batches. (2) For second model with partial learning effect’s transmission among batches, introducing the variable and regarding batch as a workpiece, then the problem can be converted to the assignment problem, and a polynomial algorithm with complicity of is derived. (3) Under the situation of total transmission of learning effect among batches, it is proved that the completion time of the workpieces in every batch can be minimized in terms of scheduling law , and then we analyze two special cases of the same number of the workpiece in each batch and existing control relationship among batches, and obtain their optimal polynomial algorithm. At last ,we discussed the deterioration of job in the last chapter. Key words: Scheduling, learning effect, forgetting effects, single machine, intermittent batch production,deteriorate.