矩形装箱问题的协同决策模型

Alternative Title: Cooperative Decision Model for Rectangle Packing Problem

Keyword: 矩形装箱问题 协同决策 容器格局 矩形洞

Abstract: 随着工业技术的发展,装箱问题逐渐受到现代学者青睐,越来越多的装箱算法呈现在我们的眼前。由于应用场景抑或设计角度的不同,这些装箱算法往往只适用于某一类装箱实例。也就是说,对于任意一个装箱算法,我们总是能够找到一个它不能很好解决的特例。为了避免这种情况的发生,阎春平教授提出了基于Internet的优化方法。该方法允许同时运行多个装箱算法,而后从所有结果中选出最好的那个作为最终结果。这种方法虽然能够在一定程度上实现各个装箱算法之间的互补,但是由于缺乏彼此之间的交流与沟通,而无法实现更深层次上的优势互补。 为了最大程度上地实现各个装箱算法之间的优势互补,本文在同一个容器格局、统一的评价标准的基础上提出了矩形装箱问题的协同决策模型。

Other Abstract: With the development of industrial technology, packing problem is gradually favored by the modern scholars and more and more packing algorithms present in our eyes. Due to different application scenario or design view, these packing algorithms are only applicable to one class of packing instances. That is to say, for an arbitrary packing algorithm, we can always find one instance and this algorithm can not solve it well. To avoid this case, Prof. Chunping Yan put forward one optimization method based on Internet, which allows multiple packing algorithms run at the same time, and then choose the best from all the solutions as the final solution. Although this method can achieve complementarity between each packing algorithm in some extent, but because of the lack of communication between each other, they are unable to be realized more deeply complementary advantages.