局部等离子共振理论与性质的研究

Alternative Title: Study on the theroy and property of local surface plasmon rensonance_

Keyword: 等离子共振 局部 理论模型

Abstract: 本文通过探究表面等离子共振(SPR)的发展历史,分别介绍了传统的表面等离子体共振(PSPR)和局部表面等离子体共振(LSPR),进而比较了传统的表面等离子体共振与局部表面等离子体共振的区别。在此基础上,根据由等离子体共振到表面等离子体共振再到局部表面等离子体共振的思路,详细的从理论上推导了金属内部的等离子体振动及金属表面的等离子体振动发生的原因和条件,并列举了产生表面等离子体共振的方法。之后有针对局部表面等离子共振提出了一些理论模型,方便了以后对局部表面等离子共振的研究。最后本文还在理论模型的基础上总结了影响局部表面等离子共振的因素,为今后对局部表面等离子体共振(LSPR)的研究和应用提供了诸多可能。

Other Abstract: In this paper, through the study of surface plasmon resonance (SPR) development history, introduces the conventional surface plasmon resonance (PSPR) and localized surface plasmon resonance (LSPR), and the difference between the conventional surface plasmon resonance with the localized surface plasmon resonance were compared. On this basis, according to the plasmon resonance to the surface plasmon resonance to the localized surface plasmon resonance method, detailed theoretical derivation of causes and conditions of plasma vibration plasma vibration and metal surface metal internal occurrence, and the method of generating surface plasmon resonance. After the local surface plasmon resonance some theoretical model, is proposed for example: DDA, Gann theory. Convenient for local surface plasmon resonance studies. Finally, this paper also summarized the theoretical model of the influence factors of local surface plasmon resonance: particle size, particle size distribution, particle shape, particle volume fraction, particle composition and structure of the particles. For the future of the localized surface plasmon resonance