竞争和流行病的相互作用研究

Alternative Title: A Research of Interaction between Epidemic and Competition

Keyword: 竞争系统 生境破坏 元胞自动机 数学生态学 生态流行病

Abstract: 生态流行病是生物数学的一个新兴分支,它在同时考虑生态作用和流行病的前提下进行建模分析。目前,由于理论和经验研究的积累,导致这个新课题发展迅速。基于元胞自动机和生境破坏原理,本文建立了优势竞争者染病的随机竞争模型;基于此模型,我们分别用时间序列分析、参数分析以及空间动态分析,讨论了竞争效应对疾病控制的影响,以及疾病对竞争系统的影响。主要结论如下:1.引入一个适当的竞争者有利于疾病的控制;2.轻微的生境破坏也许有利于疾病的控制,有益于易感者的生存,过度的生境破坏对易感者不利;3.适当的增大感染率有助于弱势竞争者的生存,增大恢复率不利于竞争者的生存;4.在高感染率和高致死率的系统中,存在明显的空间循环波。该研究结果对生态流行病的控制、生态保护和生物资源的可持续利用有重要的启发和指导意义。

Other Abstract: Eco-epidemiology is a new branch in mathematical ecology. It has the advantage of taking into account ecology and epidemiology simultaneously. Now, with the accumulation of theoretical and empirical studies, led to the prosperity of this new topic. On the basis of cellular automata and patch destruction, this paper introduces the epidemic into stochastic competition model. By time series analysis, parameter analysis and spatial dynamic analysis, we investigate the competition effect on the epidemic and the influence of the disease on the competition system. The results show: 1. introducing some right competitors into the infection region may be a considerable policy for epidemic control; 2. the slight patch destruction is in favor of disease control and the survival of the susceptible, but the excessive patch destruction have a negative effect on the susceptible; 3. the increasing of infection rate and the decreasing of recovery rate may have a positive correlation with the inferior which is immune to the disease; 4. the high infection rate and fatality rate will lead to periodic space wave in our competition system.The results provide a theoretical basis for eco-epidemiology control, biodiversity conservation and sustainable development.