基于直方图的可逆数字隐藏算法研究

Alternative Title: Reversible Data Hiding Algorithm Research Based on the Histogram

Keyword: 数字水印技术 可逆信息隐藏 算法 直方图 像素差 三进制数字信息

Abstract: 直方图是目前可逆数字隐藏技术中最灵活有效的一个框架,不少最好的方法都是在此框架下的特例,本文也是在此框架下研究了新的基于直方图的可逆数字隐藏算法。基于现今三种经典的在直方图框架下的图像可逆数字信息隐藏的算法,本文展开进一步的研究,首先给出这三种算法,并且使用MATLAB工具进行了编程实现,然后带入十副标准灰度图像分析比较他们的信息嵌入量和图像的失真性,提出这三种算法所存在的问题。进而在第一种的算法基础上,使用估计图像与原图像的相同位置上像素差异的直方图的峰值点进行可逆信息嵌入,这是本文中的第四种算法,相比于第一种算法,它的信息嵌入量大大提高。接着又在第四种算法的基础上,提出将二进制数字信息转化为三进制数字信息后再进行可逆数字隐藏,同样带入求得十副标准图像的信息嵌入量和图像的失真性参数值,进行比较分析,进而说明了新算法的优越性,最后并对此算法进行了拓展分析。

Other Abstract: Histogram is currently the most flexible and effective framework for the reversible data hiding technology, and many of the best methods are the exceptions of this framework, this paper has made a new reversible data hiding algorithm research based on this framework. It is doing the further algorithms research on the three typical algorithms of the reversible data hiding in the image based on the histogram. Firstly, it has give the three algorithms and then they have been realized by the tool of MATLAB, after that, then ten standard images are brought into the three algorithms, compared the results of their capacity of the embedding information and the image distortion. Since each one of the three algorithms is not perfect and has their own problems, based on the first algorithm with using the histogram peak of the differences between original image and the predicted image, this paper has given the fourth reversible data hiding algorithm. Comparing with the first algorithm, the capacity of the data embedded in the image of this algorithm has been raised greatly. Farther more, based on the fourth algorithm, the fifth algorithm which translates the binary data information into ternary data to be embedded has been raised, then it is easy to get the conclusion that the fifth algorithm has the priority than others by comparing the parameters values of each capacity of the embedding information and each image distortion of ten standard images, and made an expanded analysis of this algorithm in the end.