基于串联排队模型的情报处理系统指标优化分析

Alternative Title: THE ANALYSIS AND OPTIMIZATION OF INFORMATION PROCESSING SYSTEM INDEX BASED ON TANDEM QUEUING MODEL

Keyword: 情报处理 排队论 串联排队模型 优化

Abstract: 随着以互联网为主体的通信技术迅猛发展, 公开情报已成为部队情报工作的重点方向之一.公开情报易获得, 数量大, 内容多的特点与部队情报工作人员数量有限的矛盾日益凸显.如何更加科学合理地分配有限的人力资源, 既保证情报能得到及时处理, 又能使得部队情报工作人员的劳动强度合理化, 就成为部队各级首长机关急需关注并解决的问题之一. 本文根据情报处理系统的特点, 用排队论知识为情报处理系统建立数学模型, 从理论上研究了M/ Ek /1和M/M/1→M/M/1两个模型的情报等待时间、情报逗留时间和情报队长等参数指标,并用实例比较了两个系统的优劣.而后又从情报处理系统人员数量设置和具有优先级情报处理两个方面对情报处理系统进行了优化.情报处理系统的优化是为了提高部队情报处理效率, 基于排队论的情报处理系统优化算法, 较为准确地描述了系统特征, 通过计算即可得出结果, 能够为各级部队司令机关科学合理决策提供理论支持.

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of communication technology led by Internet, public information has been an important branch for Army intelligence work.While considering easy access to public information,the protruding contradiction between enormous quantity and rich content concerned with public information, and the limited number of the intelligence staff,How to achieve a more reasonable and scientific allocation of limited human resources,assurance of timely treatment of information and rationalization of intensity of Labor Force Intelligence Staff has become one of the army headquarters''''focus. Based on the characteristics of information processing system, This thesis is intended to establish mathematical model for information processing by adopting queuing theories,studies parameters including the intelligence waiting time,sojourn time and intelligence intelligence captain based on two models M/Ek/1 and M/M/1→M/M/1,and compares the advantages and disadvantages of two systems with case study.Besides,this thesis,from the staff setup of information processing system and priority processing tries to optimize information processing.And this optimization is to improve the treatment efficiency of Army intelligence with the help of intelligence processing system optimization algorithm based on queuing theory and a more accurate description of the characteristics of the system is expected to fulfill.Through calculation results,it is expected that this optimization can provide scientific and sound theoretical foundation for all levels of military command decision - making.