婚恋网站O2O发展模式研究

Alternative Title: Study on the O2O Mode of Marriage Websites

Keyword: 婚恋网站 O2O模式 平台化 自组织

Abstract: 电子商务伴随着物流产业的发展蓬勃向上,B2C(business to consumer企业对用户)与B2B(business to business企业对企业)模式持续蓬勃发展。然而,还有一些传统行业无法在以上电商模式中进行,婚恋就是其中一个行业。因此,婚恋网站O2O(online to offline线上对线下)模式开始崭露头角。本文介绍了婚恋网站的发展过程以及如今遇到的瓶颈,通过社会调查以及数据分析,对婚恋网站O2O模式在新业务开发、用户粘度增强所起的作用进行分析。并对未来婚恋网站O2O战略提出了平台化、投资自组织的发展建议。

Other Abstract: Due to the development of logistics industry, B2C and B2B companies have a spring today. Nevertheless, some traditional business couldn’t go into this e-commerce mode completely, such as dating enterprise. Therefore, online dating companies choose to cash in on the O2O mode which is making a figure in recent time. This paper introduces the developing process and the choke points today. By using social investigations and data analysis, we analyzed the influence of O2O mode in marriage websites’ user stickiness and new business development. In order to realize the sustainable development, we will suggest these marriage websites to go to the platformization and carry on some self-organization investing. Investing some creative and valuable subjects or companies in the future will be helpful for the total industrial ecosystem construction.