含优先约束和学习效应的单机排序问题

Alternative Title: Single machine scheduling with precedence constraints and learning effect

Keyword: 链约束 优先约束 学习效应 单机

Abstract: 排序论作为运筹学学科的一个十分重要的分支,有很深刻的实际背景和极为广阔的应用前景, 受到了国内外学术界的高度重视,近年来, 关于具有优先约束的排序和具有学习效应的排序问题的文献很多,关于学习效应的各种模型给出很多,但是将优先约束和学习效应的排序问题结合在一起来研究的文献相对较少. 本文主要讨论的是将具有优先约束的排序与具有学习效应的排序结合在一起的排序问题,对于本文提出的模型给出了相应的算法,本文主要讨论了两类模型,第一类模型是链约束和学习效应结合起来的排序问题,即: 以及 给出了最优算法.第二类模型是一般优先约束和学习效应结合起来的排序问题,即 以及 给出其近似算法. 关键词: 链约束; 优先约束; 学习效应;单机

Other Abstractscheduling theory as an important branch of operational research, has a profound practical background and broad application prospects. It has been brought to the attention of the academic circles at home and abroad. In recent years,There are many articles about the single machine scheduling with precedence constraints and the single machine scheduling with learning effect.In this paper, we discuss to have precedence constraints and learning effects of combined scheduling problems.This paper mainly discusses two kinds of models, The first class of models is a single machine scheduling problem with chain constraints and learning effect. namely, And The optimal algorithm are presented. The second class of models is a single machine scheduling problem with precedence constraints and learning effect. namely, And The approximate algorithm is presented. Key words: Chain constraints; Precedence constraints; learning effect; Single machine