关于一些图类的全局强迫数及反凯库勒数的研究

Keyword: 全局强迫数 反凯库勒数 硼氮富勒烯图 富勒烯图 catafused带洞六角系统 六角系统 可分六角系统 完美路系统 路与圈的卡氏积

Abstract: 设 G 是一个图, M 是 G的一个完美匹配. 若 M 的一个边子集 S 只包含在唯一完美匹配M 中, 则称S 是M 的一个强迫集.M 中最小的强迫集的大小称作M 的强迫数, 它对应于化学中的内自由度. 强迫数得到了化学家和图论学者的关注和研究. 关于完美匹配的“强迫”思想在近几年得到了一定的拓展, 出现了一些新的相关概念, 其中包括本文研究的全局强迫数和反凯库勒数. 图G 的全局强迫集是指能完全区分开G 的所有完美匹配的边集, 即G 的任意两个完美匹配在此边集上的限制均不相同.G 中最小的全局强迫集的大小称为G 的全局强迫数. 不同于强迫集, 全局强迫集是对图的所有完美匹配进行考虑, 不依赖于特定的完美匹配. 本文将研究硼氮富勒烯图, catafused 带洞六角系统, 富勒烯图 、 , 基本六角系统以及路和圈的卡氏积图的全局强迫数. 连通图G 的反凯库勒集是指G 的一个边子集S, 使得G-S 连通而且没有完美匹配. G 中最小的反凯库勒集的大小称为G 的反凯库勒数. 图的反凯库勒数是在苯系统的研究中提出来的, 本文将对所有六角系统的反凯库勒数进行考虑.

Other Abstract: In this thesis, we study the global forcing numbers of boron-nitrogen fullerene graphs, catafused coronoids,C20、C24, normal hexagonal systems and the Cartesian product of a cycle and a path. This concept originated from the study of hexagonal systems. In this thesis, we will consider the anti-Kekule number of all hexagonal systems. There are five chapters in this thesis. In Chapter one, we first introduce some basic concepts, terminologies and notations. In Chapter two, we shall characterize global forcing sets of a general graph, and then as applications, we get the global forcing numbers of three kinds of chemical graphs. In Chapter three, we consider the global forcing number of hexagonal systems. In Chapter four, we consider the global forcing number of the Cartesian product of a cycle and a path.