关于修正HSS迭代法超松弛加速的一点探讨

Alternative Title: The SOR acceleration for MHSS iteration

Keyword: 超松弛加速 修正艾尔米特迭代法 超松弛格式 非对称系数矩阵

Abstract: 通过对修正艾尔米特和反艾尔米特(MHSS)迭代法的推广,我们进一步得到了对非对称系数矩阵,修正艾尔米特和反艾尔米特(MHSS)迭代法在满足一定条件下仍然有效。基于不动点方程,我们还将构造超松弛(SOR)格式对修正艾尔米特和反艾尔米特(MHSS)迭代法进行加速,并分析它的收敛性。同时,通过算例实验验证所构建超松弛(SOR)格式在相应条件下的加速效果。

Other Abstract: We consider the numerical solution of a class of non-Hermitian positive-definite linear system by the modified Hermitian and skew-Hermitian splitting (MHSS) iteration. And the convergence of MHSS iteration under certain conditions when the coefficient matrix is not symmetric has been proved. By the fixed-point equations, we construct a successive overrelaxation (SOR) acceleration for MHSS iteration. Then we prove the convergence of the acceleration and use example to show the effectiveness under certain conditions.