大学物理教师专业成长问题研究——以兰州大学为例

Alternative Title: Research on Problems of College Physics Teachers' Professional Growth——A Case Study of Lanzhou University

Keyword: 大学物理教师 专业成长 问题

Abstract: 为了满足社会高速发展下,大学教育质量应随之逐步提升的要求,大学教师的专业成长开始受到人们的广泛关注。虽然近年来国内外学者已经对大学教师专业成长的问题进行了相关的研究,但是对于大学物理教师专业成长的研究却寥寥无几。大学物理学是探索物理学高深学问的学科,而大学物理教师肩负着传承这门学科知识的责任,研究大学物理教师的专业成长是提高物理教育质量的关键环节。 本文以问题研究为出发点,以大学物理教师为研究对象,探讨了教师专业成长内涵,并区分大学物理教师专业成长的特性,从而分析了大学物理教师在专业成长过程中遇到的问题,并对问题的出现进行了归因分析。在此基础上,提出了解决大学物理教师专业成长中问题的措施和策略。最后,以问卷调查的方式对兰州大学物理科学与技术学院的物理教师进行了教师专业成长状况的调查,并对调查结果进行了统计和分析,从微观角度调查分析大学物理教师专业成长问题,并提出解决实际问题的建议,从而做到研究的理论联系实际的原则。

Other Abstract: In order to satisfy the high development of society, the university education quality should be gradually improved, meanwhile, college teacher'professional growth is starting to draw people's attention. In recent years, domestic and foreign scholars on the research of the college teachers' professional development more and more, but for the study of the college physics teacher professional development is a handful. College physics is to explore the profound knowledge of physics discipline, and college physics teachers shoulder the responsibility of passing on the subject knowledge, research college physics teacher's professional development is the key link to improve the quality of physical education.Based on the research as a starting point, to the college physics teachers as the research object, probes into the connotation of teacher professional development, and distinguish the characteristics of college physics teacher professional development, and analyzes the college physics teacher's problems in the process of professional development, and has carried on the attribution analysis to problems. Based on this, puts forward the measures to solve the problem of college physics teachers professional development and strategy, to do research of the principle of theory with practice.