磁性功能纳米材料在生物检测中的应用

Alternative Title: The application of functional magnetic nanoparticles in biological detection

Keyword: 过氧化氢酶 纳米粒子 过氧化氢检测 荧光探针 重金属离子检测

Abstract: 辣根过氧化氢酶是一种经常用于过氧化氢检测的蛋白质,但是其在极端条件下易变性,纯化成本高,耗时久的缺点也极为突出。然而,纳米粒子作为催化剂有着许多优点:首先是粒径小、比表面积大、催化效率高;其次,纳米粒子在介质中易分散使得体系具有透明性,运用光学手段和方法可以观察到界面间质子转移、电荷转移以及半导体能级结构与表面态的影响。 不仅如此,磁性纳米粒子还可以通过修饰连接到荧光材料上,这样修饰之后不仅使得荧光材料的水溶性大大提升,使得它可以在生物体内进行荧光检测,并且在水溶液中也实现了集重金属离子检测检测,富集,去除多重作用于一身的多功能化。

Other Abstract: Horseradish peroxidase (HRP), a natural enzyme, has been used as a H2O2 assay due to its sensitivity and selectivity in catalyzing H2O2 reduction in biological solutions. However, using HRP in the assay does have a serious limitation: the enzyme is expensive to prepare/purify and tends to be denatured under the normal assay conditions. Nanoparticles (NPs), due to their large surface area and controlled catalytic potential, have been searched as enzyme mimics in catalyzing H2O2 reduction for sensitive H2O2 detection and the property that NPs always disperse in the solution so it is easy to observe by optical means. For the purpose of searching the activity of different size of NPs in the solution we synthesis modified magnetic NPs with various size. Not only that, magnetic nanoparticles can be controlled by modifications to connect to the fluorescent material, after this modification not only makes the water-soluble fluorescent material greatly ascend, makes it can be tested to the fluorescence in the organism, and also realized the collection of heavy metal ions in aqueous solution testing detection, enrichment, removal of multiple functions in one multi-functional.