财务指标在证券投资中的应用浅析

Alternative Title: Analysis of Financial Index in Investment securities

Keyword: 证券投资 基本分析 财务指标

Abstract: 证券投资是一种狭义的投资,通常是指个人或者企业购买的基金、债券或者股票等相关的金融衍生品,并通过这种方式获得收益的投资行为或投资过程。证券投资学则是一门研究投资的过程或行为的学科。证券基本分析法和技术分析法是投资者在进行证券投资分析时所采用的主要分析方法,其中我们运用基本分析选择合适的投资物,而技术分析则应用于判断具体投资的操作空间或时间。在熟练了解证券投资学之后,投资者可以利用各种分析方法,帮助降低投资风险,提高投资收益。本文介绍的内容主要是基本分析中的财务报表分析,而财务指标是指企业评价和总结经营成果以及财务状况的标准。

Other Abstract: Investment securities is a narrow kind of investment, it usually refers to some financial derivatives including fund, bond or stock which is purchased by personal or business, and a investment behavior or process which can help us getting benefits. Investment securities is a subject of process or behavior about investment. The main analysis which help investors analyze the data of investment securities is fundamental analysis and technical analysis. The fundamental analysis helps us choosing the most suitable investments, while technical analysis is always used to estimate where or when to invest. Investors can reduce the risk of investment and improve the equity earnings by all kinds of analysis after proficiently in learning investment securities. The paper mainly discuss the financial statement analysis, while the financial index refers to the standard of result of operation and financial standing of enterprises.