不同地震破坏情景下的灾害避难所服务区评价研究

Alternative Title: ASSESSMENT OF RESIDENTS’ ALLOCATION TO DISASTER SHELTERS UNDER DIFFERENT EARTHQUAKE DAMAGE SCENARIOS

Keyword: 地震灾害避难所 评价模型 情景分析 加权Voronoi图 GIS 北京市中心城区

Abstract: 合理且明确的灾害避难所责任区是灾时居民得以安全避难的前提条件。本文以北京市中心城区为研究区,采用GIS空间分析技术的加权Voronoi多边形算法,以避难所容量和避难所服务的避难需求人口为权重,构建避难所服务区优化模型。结合历史地震资料,得到三种不同地震破坏情景下的基于WVD的避难所容量责任区和人口服务区。在此基础上,计算27个避难所的人口配置缺口,并进行加权结果和避难所人口配置缺口的对比分析。最后,结合北京市避难所规划现状和发展战略,提出了地震灾害避难所优化布局和优化服务区的建议,为未来北京市的避难所规划提供决策支持。

Other Abstract: Reasonable and explicit earthquake disaster shelter’s location and residents’ allocation to shelters are the precondition for successful evacuation activities. In this paper, a model for residents’ allocation to earthquake shelters based on shelter capacity and number of evacuee weighted Voronoi diagram through the GIS technology is developed with the case of central area of Beijing. Based on the historical earthquake data, the optimal residents’ allocation assignment to disaster shelters is obtained based on WVD for three different scenarios of earthquake damage. Then, the population configuration gaps of the twenty-seven earthquake disaster shelters are calculated and comprised. Combined with Beijing’s shelter planning and development strategy, measures for optimizing earthquake disaster shelter location and residents’ allocation to shelters are proposed, which will provide support for future disaster shelter planning of Beijing.