应用于岩土质文物保护加固的两种传统材料的改性研究

Alternative Title: The Modification Research of Two Kinds of Traditonal Materials used on Preservation of the Stone and Earthen Cultural Relics

Keyword: 文物保护 遗址 材料改性 料礓石 阿嘎土

Abstract: 在我国,岩土质文物分布广泛,种类丰富,如不可移动文物中的石窟寺、摩崖造像、岩画、古壁画等;长城、烽燧、关隘、古城等土建筑遗址等;石雕、砖及陶等可移动文物。岩土质文物近年来成为文物保护工作者重点关注的对象之一,保护需求也日益强烈,而保护工作成败的关键在于所用保护材料和工艺是否得当,因此保护材料与工艺的研发一直是文物保护工作者攻关的技术难点。 本论文在详细分析我国岩土质文物保护现状和存在问题的基础上,针对我国岩土质文物病害特点和成因,通过对传统建筑材料的科学认知后,改性了两种适宜赋存于不同环境、不同类型岩土质文物的修复加固材料。初步研究证明,这两种改性材料使用工艺方法简便、安全,对环境无污染,并且耐老化性能好。 改性料礓石和改性阿嘎土是一种适宜赋存于不同环境、不同类型岩土质文物的修复加固材料,这在岩土质文物保护加固材料筛选研究方面是一个新的突破。

Other Abstract: Stone and earthen cultural relics are dispersed widely around the country, and are of rich types and categories. These include unmovable types, such as stone temples, cliff stone carvings, rock painting, ancient murals, ancient architecture, earthen architecture sites like The Great Wall, frontiers, passes, and ancient cities; and movable types, such as cultural relics made of stone, brick, and ceramic. The conservation of stone and earthen relics in recent years has become one of the primary foci of cultural relics conservators. Conservation needs are also becoming increasingly pronounced. The success or failure of conservation work depends on appropriate selection of conservation materials and technology, therefore the research and development of conservation materials and technology are technique difficulties for cultural relics conservators to tackle. The modified ginger nut and aga soil is a material that can be adapted to the repair and reinforcement of stone and earthen relics in dissimilar environments and types. This is a new breakthrough of material selection research on the protection and reinforcement of stone and earthen relics.