影剧院等不规则结构抗震性能分析及优化

Alternative Title: Seismic Behavior and Optimization on Irregular Structure of Theatre Building

Keyword: 影剧院 不规则结构 弹塑性分析 抗震性能优化

Abstract: 影剧院属于不规则结构,而不规则结构震害严重,故需对影剧院等不规则结构进行抗震性能研究。 以甘肃大剧院为依托,采用有限元软件对结构进行计算并分析其抗震性能。 在结构计算方面,“层”的划分比较模糊,层间位移角、位移比、层剪重比、层刚度比等抗震设计指标的适用性需要进一步研究,并绘出解决办法。计算表明甘肃省大剧院符合抗震设计要求,具有多道防线,尤其能够达到三水准设防的目标,可以保证在罕遇地震作用下不倒。 网架对混凝土结构影响较小,而混凝土结构对网架影响较大

Other Abstract: Grand theatres are irregular structures, which could be seriously damaged by earthquake. Therefore it is necessary to study the seismic behavior on the irregular structures of the theatre buidings. The study of this paper is based on Gansu Grand Theater. In this paper, the structure is calculated by finite element software and its seismic behavior is analysed. The definition of the ‘floor’ is ambiguous. The applicability of the seismic design criteria such as inter-story displacement angle, displacement ratio, shear-weight ratio, floor stiffness ratio should be further investigated and the resolution should be proposed. The calculation results show that According to the requests of seismic design, Gansu Theater can reach the three level design principle. All these insure that Gansu Theater won’t fall under severe earthquake. The influence of grid structure on the concrete structure is small, but local displacement of concrete structure exerts a big influence on grid frame.