隐身材料与结构基本特性的理论研究

Alternative Title: Theoretical investigations on behaviors of some stealth materials and structures

Keyword: 隐身材料及结构 电磁波 声波 电磁波隐身性能 负质量隐身现象 热效应及热应力 理论分析

Abstract: 隐身技术作为重要的军事用途已在美国等发达国家中进入实战应用,我国也正在积极开发这一前沿的高科技技术。本博士学位论文主要研究工作及结果如下: 首先,针对电磁波在核壳结构吸波剂中的传播特性,采用Maxwell电磁理论,解析地给出了其电磁波的散射与吸收的定量结果。考虑了吸收剂颗粒形状的影响,引入了离散偶极子近似理论,并与Maxwell理论结果进行了对比,获得了不同核壳粒径下隐身性能随吸收剂颗粒形态(即椭球)、波长之间的变化规律。 其次,针对梯度型结构吸波材料在电磁波作用下的隐身特性及其所产生的热效应与热应力特性进行了理论研究。结果表明:梯度材料隐身性能要优于单一均匀材料(包括更宽的隐身频带);通过设计梯度型结构吸波材料的参数能够获得兼有良好吸收性能和良好力学性能的高效吸波材料;在隐身结构背面附有金属薄层后,可一定程度上提升其隐身性能。 最后,针对超材料薄膜-质量块结构系统在声波作用下的负质量隐身现象,基于薄膜振动理论,建立了一个能够分析附有环形质量块的薄膜系统的理论模型。该模型能够很好地预测薄膜-圆环系统透射损耗峰的位置(即负质量发生的位置)。

Other Abstract: The main research works and the results of this doctoral thesis are as follows: Firstly, some quantitative results of the scattering and absorption properties are achieved theoretically by Maxwell electromagnetic theory. The discrete dipole approximation method is employed and compared to the Maxwell’s theory. The stealth performances for different core-shell shapes under different radios of particle size and wavelength are discussed. Secondly, some theoretical analyses of the stealth, thermal and thermal stress properties of the functionally graded wave-absorbing material in electromagnetic wave environment are presented. The results show that compared to the homogeneous plate, the stealth performance of graded absorbing plate is better, and has broad frequency band. Finally, this paper based on the vibration theory of membrane, a theoretical model and analytical approach is presented to investigate the transmission loss of a circular membrane-ring structure of locally resonant acoustic metamaterials. The model is good to predict the frequency of the system transmission loss where the negative mass occurred.