一种沙粒起电机理

Alternative Title: A kind of charging mechanism of sand particles

Keyword: 沙粒起电机理 起跳沙粒 双电层 软球模型 床面电荷 空气湿度 沙床电阻率 沙床电阻率

Abstract: 运动沙粒带电将会对风沙环境监测仪器以及风沙测量仪器的监测、测量造成影响,其影响程度依赖于沙粒的带电极性以及带电量,沙粒起电机理是定量研究沙粒带电量以及风沙电场的关键。 本学位论文从沙粒的土壤性质出发,针对沙粒气动起跳过程提出了一种沙粒起电机理。首先分析了沙粒表面电荷的成因和分类,并对其进行了实验测量;在此基础上,提出沙粒表面双电层模型;然后考虑双电层破裂、床面电荷、沙床电阻率、外电场、空气湿度等影响因素,建立了起跳沙粒带电模型方程,最后给出起跳沙粒带电量与沙粒粒径、沙床电阻率、外电场强度和空气湿度的函数关系式。

Other Abstract: Charges carried by moving sand particles influence the measurement error of instruments used in wind sand environmental observation, and also influence the propagation of electromagnetic wave in the sand storm. These effects depend on the charge polarity and the magnitude of the charge. The charging mechanism of sand particles is the key to understand the moving sand particle how to charged, and further quantitatively calculate the magnitude of charge carried by a single sand particle. In this thesis, we focus on the charging mechanism of sand particle. Considering the soil property of sand, a kind of charging mechanism is presented. Firstly, we conduct out experiments to measure the surface charge of the sand particle. Based on theses measurement data, we derive the charge of the sand particles, which lift off sand bed. And then a charging model of sand particle is presented assuming that the sand bed is a parallel plate capacitor. Finally we discuss the effect of relative humidity, aeolian elector field and the electro resistant rate of the sand bed.