岩土参数及强度准则对边坡稳定性评价的影响

Alternative Title: The Influences of Parameters of Rock Soil and Strength Criterion on Slope Stability Evaluation

Keyword: 边坡 强度折减法 粗糙集 强度准则 数值分析

Abstract: 本文通过系统的阅读和总结国内外边坡相关的文献,总结了目前边坡稳定方面的进展,包括有边坡安全系数的计算方法、边坡影响因素的权重研究以及强度准则的研究。以数值分析、灰色关联分析和粗糙集等为手段,结合强度折减法等,对岩土参数及强度准则对边坡稳定性的影响进行研究。 (1)以强度折减法计算均质边坡的安全系数,运用灰色关联分析,得出了内摩擦角对边坡的安全系数影响最大,其次是粘聚力,剪胀角影响最小的结论。 (2)采用Morgenstern-Price法计算了22个不同坡形、不同参数和不同水平地震加速度的边坡的安全系数,并应用解决不确定问题的主要方法粗糙集,得出了坡角是影响边坡安全系数最主要的因素,其余因素从大到小依次是重度和摩擦角、地震加速度和粘聚力,坡高影响最小。 (3) 针对非线性Hoek-Brown准则在边坡工程中的应用进行了探讨,并将计算结果与Mohr-Columb准则进行对比,针对破碎岩体边坡Hoek-Brown准则更能揭示其稳定性,在此基础上针对Hoek-Brown准则四个原始参数:岩石单轴抗压强度、地质强度指标、mi和岩体扰动系数对边坡的位移和安全系数进行了研究。

Other Abstract: Through a comprehensive reading and summarizing domestic and foreign literatures related to slope, this paper summarized the current progress of slope stability, included the calculating of safety factor, the research of weight and strength criterion of slope factors. It researched the influences of geotechnical parameters and Strength Criteria on slope stability by the means of the numerical analysis, grey relational analysis, rough sets, and strength reduction method, etc. (1) By using the strength reduction method to calculate the safety factor of uniform slope combing gray relational analysis, it educed the conclusion that the friction angle of the slope has the greatest impact on slope safety factor, which followed by the cohesion ,the dilation angle is the smallest one. (2) Used Morgenstern-Price method to calculate safety factor of 22 slope, different parameters and different levels of seismic acceleration, and applying the Rough Sets of main method to solve uncertain problems, this paper obtained that the slope angle is the most important factor which influence the safety factor of slope, and the decreasing order of the other factors is the Bulk density and friction angle, seismic acceleration and cohesion, slope height, etc. (3) This paper discussed the application of non-linear Hoek-Brown criterion on slope engineering. compared with Mohr-Columb criterion’s results, Hoek-Brown criterion can reveal its stability for slope of broken rock, and on the basis of which presented prior, Hoek-Brown criterion’s four original parameters which are Uniaxial compressive strength, geological strength index, rock mass disturbance factor on the slope of the displacement and the safety factor.