亚热带多雨地区红粘土边坡植物护坡研究

Alternative Title: The research of plant protection on red clay slope in subtropical rainy area

Keyword: 亚热带多雨地区 红粘土边坡 植物护坡及加固机制 边坡稳定性

Abstract: 本论文依托云南省交通科技项目《亚热带多雨地区土质边坡防护与加固技术研究》,在对思(茅)~江(城)二级公路全面调研的基础上,综合运用野外调研勘察、室内试验、理论分析、数值模拟、综合研究等手段,对亚热带多雨地区红粘土土质边坡土体的力学特性、分类方法及破坏机理进行了深入研究,分析了边坡自稳特性并给出了稳定性的影响因素及开挖时的合理坡率;并基于已有研究基础,针对思江二级路工程,深入系统研究了亚热带多雨地区红粘土边坡植被防护与加固技术,且对边坡防护与加固技术选型及适用性作出了定性评价。本文主要研究工作及研究成果如下: (1)提出了亚热带多雨地区土质边坡的分类方法,给出了影响亚热带多雨地区土质边坡稳定性影响因素,并对亚热带多雨地区土质边坡破坏特征进行了分类。 (2)基于红粘土边坡土体力学参数及其影响因素分析,深入系统地研究了亚热带多雨地区土质边坡稳定性和植物防护与加固机理。在已有边坡加固与防护状况调查基础上,给出了亚热带多雨地区边坡防护类型及适用范围。 (3)基于对思江公路沿线红粘土边坡稳定性分析,给出了路堑边坡稳定坡率。 (4)通过现场取样,对思江二级公路沿线植物护坡效果进行了室内试验。 (5)提出了植物护坡根土相互作用力学模型,并揭示了植被护坡力学作用机理。 (6)在不同工况下,计算分析草本植被对土质边坡的的加固效应,一级边坡和二级边坡在草本植被的护坡作用下其边坡稳定系数都有所提高。 (7)从单根及组合根角度研究分析木本植物根系对边坡的加固效果,发现植物根系越长,加固效果越好,并对比分析不同根系植入角度下其加固效果,得出最利于边坡稳定的根系植入角度。 本文所进行的研究可为该地区公路边坡滑坡灾害的防治提供理论支撑,也可为类似条件下的土质边坡支护提供参考和借鉴。 关键词:亚热带多雨地区、红粘土边坡、植物护坡及加固机制、边坡稳定性

Other Abstract: This Paper is relying on the protection and reinforcement technology research of soil slope in subtropical rain-fed areas. On the basis of comprehensive research on the SiMao~JiangCheng road, study on the classification of soil slope in subtropical rainy region, analysis of influence factors and failure characteristics of slope stability, determination of the self-regulation and rational slope rate of soil slope, evaluation of selection and applicability of slope protection and reinforcement technology. Relying on the Si-Jiang road, through on-site investigation、information collection、experimental study、theoretical analyses、and numerical simulation, On the base of existing research, the  achievement as following: (1)Proposed classification method of soil slope,given the influencing factors of soil slope stability, and Classification of soil slope failure in subtropical rainy region. (2)According to the research of mechanical Parameters and its influencing factors on red clay soil slope, the soil slope vegetation protection and strengthening mechanism in subtropical rain-fed areas is depth and systematic studied. It is given that where the slope protection type in sub-tropical rainy regions is applicable with the existing slope reinforcement and protection status. (3) It gives out the slope stability rate of Cutting Slope on the basis of red clay slope stability analysis along Si-Jiang road. (4)On the base of slope research and slope stability analysis on the Si-Jiang road, put forward reasonable excavation slope rate in the subtropical rainy regions. (5)On the base of slope reinforcement and protection research, given type and application of slope protection in subtropical rainy regions. (6)In different conditions, this Paper analyzes zhe reinforcing effect of herbaceous vegetation on the soil slope. In primary and secondary slope, the slope stability cofficient incresed under the action of herbaceous vegetation. (7)On the basis of analyzing the reinforcement effects form single and combined root of woody plant on soil slope, it is find that the longer the roots, the better the reinforcing effect. According to to the analysis of different root implantation angle ,the optimum angle is inferred. keywords: subtropical rainy region、red clay 、mechanism of soil slope failure、plant protection.