新集水库主要工程地质问题及坝址比选研究

Alternative Title: Study on engineering geology problems and damsite comparision of Xinji reservoir

Keyword: 水库 工程地质 渗漏 稳定性 塌岸 黄土湿陷性 坝址比选

Abstract: 拟建的新集水库工程位于甘肃省平凉市灵台县境内的达溪河上,位处陇东黄土高原南缘河谷沟壑区,区内沟谷发育,黄土大面积覆盖,左右两岸基岩出露,工程地质条件较为复杂,水库在建设和运行过程中,会遇到很多制约水库正常运行的工程地质问题,通过对库区、坝区的基本工程地质条件的分析,并在此基础上,对影响水库的主要工程地质问题水库库区渗漏、坝体渗流稳定、水库库岸稳定及塌岸以及坝址区黄土湿陷性等进行了深入分析研究,最后对上下坝址进行了优化比选,通过以上研究,主要得出以下认识和结论:(1)新集水库地处陇东黄土高原南缘,鄂尔多斯地台的西南缘,主要为河谷山川区和低山沟壑区,坝址区达溪河河谷相对束窄,岸坡左陡右缓,左岸为侵蚀岸,基岩出露,右岸为堆积岸,黄土大面积覆盖,为各种成因的黄土堆积层,区域构造稳定性较好。(2)研究区内上下坝址均存在坝肩绕坝渗漏和坝基渗漏问题,由压水试验结果可知,从岸坡风化带到基岩面以下透水率在0.15~33.4Lu范围内变化,各岩土层透水率大小不等,在不防渗的情况下,对坝肩的稳定有一定影响,坝基基岩面以下6m范围内透水率q>3Lu,6m以下透水率q<3Lu。

Other Abstract: The engineering of Xinji reservoir is located in the Daxi river of Lingtai county in Gansu province, which is located in valley gully area of the southern edge of the Longdong loess plateau, growthing many gullys and covering a large loess areas, baring many bedrocks around the two sides of bank slope, the engineering geological conditions are more complex, and the engineering geological problems will have an adverse impact to the construction and operation of the Xinji reservoir. In this paper, based on the field investigation and indoor physical and mechanical test data, from the aspects of topography, lithology, geological structure and hydrogeological conditions, making a detailed analysis of the engineering geological conditions of the reservoir area and the dam area, and on this basis,making the in-depth analysis and research of the main engineering geological problems of reservoir leakage,seepage stability of dam, reservoir bank stability and bank collapse and the dam area of loess collapsibility, thus making a comparison of the upper damsite and the lower damsite from the two aspects of the engineering geological conditions and engineering geological problems, through the above research, this paper reached the following conclusions and understanding:(1)The Xinji reservoir is located at the southern margin of the Longdong loess plateau, the southwest margin of Ordos platform, main landform are valley mountains area and low mountain gully area, the river valley of the damsite area is relatively narrow, the left slope is steeply erosion coast, bedrock exposed, and right is slowly accumulation of land, covering a large loess areas, the stability of regional structure is good and have basic conditions for dam construction.(2)The dam abutment seepage and dam foundation seepage problems are existed in upper and lower damsite, the result of the test shows that from the slope belt of weathering to below the bedrock surface, the permeability changes in the range of 0.15~33.4Lu, it has certain influence on the stability of the dam abutment if there are not seepage preventions, the permeability q>3Lu of dam foundation rock surface under the range of 6m, q<3Lu below 6m.