峡谷型水库运营风险分析及除险加固

Alternative Title: Gorge Reservoir Assessment of Operations and Reinforcement

Keyword: 水库 稳定性评价 边坡熵 库岸滑坡 渗漏 除险加固

Abstract: 所研究水库位于甘肃泾河上游,坝址位于太统—崆峒山自然保护区核心区,以崆峒水库为研究背景,坝址流域所处气候类型属于温带半湿润型,年均降水量充足,通过多年库区径流量统计结果结合矩法初估法求解出平均径流量1.134亿m3,Cv=0.50,Cs=2.5Cv。库区为中山峡谷型水库,坝址区工程地质岩性主要为二叠系上统石千峰群P2sh的砾岩、砂岩、细砂岩及砂岩泥岩等。 水库所在区域为侵蚀,剥蚀褶皱石质中山峡谷区,物理地质现象主要表现为岩石的风化、崩塌及滑坡等。坝基帷幕灌浆长度及局部灌浆质量不佳导致多处存在绕坝渗漏问题,并有随着库水位升高溢出点也随之升高且渗流量加大的趋势,本文从水库工程地质条件,地形地貌等各方面出发,同时引入边坡熵的分析方法对库岸边坡稳定及渗流问题进行分析计算,最后通过对不同工程方案的比选,给出了相应的优化措施,主要内容包括以下几个方面: (1) 通过不同方案比较,对于XI#滑坡体的下部进行固结灌浆处理,同时在桩号0+130~0+230m的范围内上游坝坡压重平台处现浇C25钢筋砼抗滑桩。 (2) 将坝顶部分砂砾石坝壳及心墙全部挖除,通过降低坝顶高程的方式来降低内部浸润线,建议在渗漏坝段建单排高压定喷防渗墙,另对混凝土防渗墙与壤土截水槽之间的砂砾石进行帷幕灌浆措施,同时联合坝坡脚线处抗滑桩工程及采用特种粘性土固化灌浆技术来处理坝体渗透问题。 (3) 对泄洪洞进口和出口进行改建,将泄洪洞全部拆除,在原址重建岸塔式结构检修闸室,洞身段采用固结灌浆及内衬钢板进行加固,来解决泄洪建筑物的强度不足问题。 水库除险整治工程要想达到预期的效果,就必须将一个合理的长期规划和管理制度结合起来,进一步加强相关法律与法规建设,使得优化加固工程建设走向制度化,将是解决水库辖区境内水资源供需矛盾,促进辖区经济发展的有效途径。

Other Abstract: A river basin of Gansu province is temperate semi-humid climate, abundant rainfall annually, according to statistics and parameters calculated by the moment method initially estimated that the average annual runoff reservoir 113.2 million m3, Cv=0.50, Cs=2.5Cv. Reservoir canyon reservoir, reservoir construction program through the optimization of the final decision to select the next canyon reservoir dam-building program, the dam area on the lithology of permian shiqianfeng group P2sh conglomerate, sandstone, mudstone and sandstone fine sandstone. Area reservoir erosion, erosion fold stone zhongshan gorge area, the geological phenomenon mainly as rock weathering, avalanches and landslides. Poor curtain grouting grouting length and quality of local presence around the dam leakage leads to many problems, and as the water level rises and the overflow point also will increase the tendency to increase the seepage discharge from the reservoir engineering geological conditions herein, topography and other aspects of starting, while the introduction of entropy analysis method of slope stability of bank slopes and seepage problem analysis and calculation, and finally through the comparison of different engineering solutions, gives the corresponding optimization measures, the main contents include the following several aspects: (1) Comparison of different schemes, it is proposed to build the dam seepage single row of high pressure fixed spray cutoff wall, the other on concrete cutoff wall of sand and gravel and loam sink cut between grout curtain will be to solve the leakage problem. (2) The dam crest part of the shell and the core wall gravel excavation all by reducing the crest elevation of the ways to reduce internal wetting line, while the United slope foot line of stabilizing piles and the use of special clay soil solidification grouting techniques processing dam infiltration problems. (3) Spillway tunnel imports and exports carry out alterations, demolition of all the spillway tunnel, redevelopment shore tower structure overhaul chamber, hole posture adopted consolidation grouting and lining steel reinforcement, to solve the problem of insufficient intensity discharge structure. Reservoir renovation project in order to achieve the desired results, it must be a reasonable long-term planning and management systems combine to further strengthen the construction of the relevant laws and regulations, such optimization reinforcement construction institutionalize...