文县南山地质灾害评价与防治研究

Alternative Title: Study on Evaluation and Control of Nanshan Geologic Hazards of Wen County

Keyword: 文县南山 滑坡 崩塌 不稳定斜坡 泥石流 稳定性 防治

Abstract: 文县位于南秦岭地槽褶皱带的北部与扬子准地台的南部,这两个大构造单元的过渡带内,县城区域内地质构造复杂。在2008年的“5.12”汶川特大地震中,文县遭受了严重危害。震后发育的次生地质灾害使得文县的城镇村庄和交通以及人民群众生命财产造成了非常严重的威胁,同时也引发了位于文县县城白水江南岸的南山地质灾害的进一步发育。区内滑坡、崩塌、泥石流和斜坡裂缝等地质灾害发育,直接威胁到文县县城人民生命财产安全,危险性大且灾害损失严重。文县南山地质灾害发育于城关镇白水江南岸的南山斜坡上。本论文通过实地详细的调查与分析,查明了南山斜坡区内的地质灾害类型、分布及其发育特征等规律。通过计算分析了泥石流的易发性,不稳定斜坡和滑坡的稳定性,并提出了防治方案建议。

Other Abstract: Wen County is located in transition zone between the two structural entities, the South Qinling eugeosynclinal foldbelt (North) and the Yangzi quasi paraplatform (South). And geological structure of the area is very complex. Geological hazards like landslides, rockfalls, debris flows, slopes, ground fissure and so on in the area are in high developing, which is direct threat to man's life and property of Wen County. The Geological hazards are great hazardous and may cause large-loss. Geological hazards of Wenxian is located in nanshan slope, south of Baishuijiang River in Chengguan Town of Wen county. The types, distribution and development characteristic of Geological hazards are investigated, And susceptibility of debris flows, stability of unstable slopes and landslides are computational analyzed. And in this paper control proposals are put forward.