土壤一维水盐运移的双向耦合数值模拟

Alternative Title: Numerical simulation of One-dimensional two-way coupling water and salt transportation

Keyword: 水盐运移 数值模拟 双向耦合模型

Abstract: 土壤盐渍化问题是当今世界上土壤荒漠化和土地退化的主要类型之一,也是全世界目前共同面临的一个全球性环境问题,我国也是深受其害的一员,土壤水盐运移规律是治理及预防土壤盐渍化的重要理论基础,同时在实际的生产中能起到指导作用。 基于水分运动方程和溶质运移方程,同时考虑土壤参数的变化,本文修正得到了考虑盐分浓度对土壤参数影响的修正模型,并且通过修正后的模型对一维水盐运移问题进行了数值模拟,取得了如下一些结果: 1、一维水盐入渗问题,文章所建立的修正模型能够给出与实验结果吻合良好的预测,模拟结果满足实际要求。 2、基于数值模拟入渗洗盐的合理性,模拟了土壤的入渗能力随入渗水矿化度的增大而增大这一未修正模型无法模拟的现象。入渗洗盐时,在入渗水矿化度较低范围内,入渗水矿化度越高,入渗洗盐效果越好; 3、蒸发条件下的水盐运移的数值模拟表明,地下水位越高,地下水矿化度越大,地表越容易积盐。

Other Abstract: Soil salinization is one of the major types of soil desertification and land degradation in the whole world nowadays and is a global environmental problem many nations have to face. Especially, the soil salinization is serious in China. The law of water and salt migration in the soil is the important theoretical basis of management and prevention of soil salinization, which can play as a guideline in the actual production. Based on the water movement equation and solute migration equation and taking into account changes in the soil parameters, the paper considers the influence on the soil parameters of the salt concentration and attains the modified model. Then the one-dimensional water and salt migration was simulated by the modified model. The results are as follows: 1. Under the condition of infiltration, the numerical results of the modified model are exact, and are in good agreements with the experimental results and meet the actual requirements. 2. Based on the rationality of numerical simulation in the washing salt infiltration, the results that the infiltration capacity of the soil increases as seepage salinity largens, which can not be simulated by the previous model, is achieved by the modified model. In the process of washing salt infiltration, when the salinity of infiltrated water is within the specfic range, the higher salinity of infiltrated water, the better the effect on washing salt by infiltration. 3. For water and salt migration in boundary condition of evaporation, the numerical simulations show that the higher the groundwater level, the greater the groundwater salinity, the more likely surface salt accumulation.