土工布非饱和导水特性研究

Alternative Title: Unsaturated Hydraulic Conductivity Characteristics of Geotextiles

Keyword: 土工布 非饱和导水特性 黄土 数值模拟

Abstract   在干旱半干旱地区,土工布通常处于非饱和环境中,其排水能力取决于非饱和导水特性。对两种不同密度的土工布分别进行毛细高度试验、水分特征曲线试验和虹吸试验。分析了土工布的非饱和导水特性,讨论了孔隙特征对毛细高度,水分特征曲线以及非饱和导水系数的影响。结果表明:等效孔径越小的土工布对应毛细高度越大;土工布的吸力随含水量的增大而减小,等效孔径越小的土工布在较大的吸力范围内具有较好的持水性能;土工布的非饱和导水系数随吸力增大而减小,等效孔径越小的土工布非饱和导水系数对应的吸力范围越大,可以在较大的吸力范围之内保持良好的导水性。在已知两种土工布的非饱和水力特性和黄土的非饱和水力特性之后,应用数值模拟软件进行数值模拟。主要模拟三种非饱和渗流情况:只有黄土存在下的非饱和渗流;黄土和第一种土工布组合情况下的非饱和渗流;黄土和第二种土工布组合情况下的非饱和渗流。由已知的这三个模型数值模拟的图形结果可知:在黄土中设置有一定坡度的土工布在一定条件下可以形成毛细屏障,进而起到阻止水下渗到下层黄土的作用,与此同时土工布还可以更快速地排出黄土中渗入的雨水,发挥隔水,排水的双重作用。

Other Abstract: In arid or semiarid regions, geotextiles are always used in unsaturated conditions, so that the drainage ability depends on unsaturated hydraulic characteristics of geotextiles. Unsaturated hydraulic characteristics of two kinds of geotextiles were studied by carrying out capillary altitude tests, water-retention curve tests, and siphon tests. The effect of capillary altitude,water-retention and unsaturated hydraulic coefficient was discussed. The capillary altitude tests show that geotextiles with smaller equivalent opening size have bigger capillary altitudes. The water-retention curve tests indicate that suction decrease with the water content non-linearly, and geotextiles with smaller equivalent opening size have better water holding capacity. The siphon tests show that permeability coefficient decrease with suction non-linearly, and geotextiles with smaller equivalent opening size have better hydraulic conductivity in wider suction range. Under the condition of knowing the unsaturated hydraulic characteristics of geotextiles and the unsaturated hydraulic characteristics of the loess,we can simulate the different unsaturated seepage conditions about the loess and the geotextiles by using the numerical simulation software.There are three different unsaturated seepage situations, these conditions respectively for the loess,the loess and the geotextile of one kind and the loess and the geotexile of the other kind. According to the numerical simulation results,we can know that the geotextiles which are inclined in the loess can form the capillary barrier and the capillary barrier can prevent the water in the upper loess seep into the sublayer,besides the geotextiles can deduce the moisture in the loess.