铁磁颗粒夹杂弹性体的制备与力学特性分析

Alternative Title: Fabrication and Analysis of Mechanical Properties of Elastomer Filled with Ferromagnetic Particles

Keyword: 铁磁颗粒夹杂弹性体 磁致模量 材料制备 力学性能与分析 力磁耦合

Abstract: 铁磁颗粒夹杂弹性体是由磁性颗粒与橡胶类软材料组成,具有磁场可控的剪切特性、阻尼特性等,并可以在外场激励下产生大应变、复杂变形、迅速响应等诸多优点。其在减振降噪、智能材料与智能驱动等领域有着广泛的应用前景,是近些年新兴的一类磁性智能复合软材料。本文以描述铁磁颗粒夹杂弹性体的力学行为与建立磁致特性的预测模型为出发点,分别对铁磁颗粒随机分布的各向同性弹性体与具有倾斜链结构的铁磁复合材料进行了研究与分析。利用实验室力-磁-热耦合测试系统对其进行拉伸力学性能测试,探究了铁磁颗粒含量以及外加磁场对材料宏观力学性能的影响,实验测量了不同铁磁性颗粒夹杂体积分数下的应力应变曲线,外加磁场下的磁致力学性能增强效应等;以及借助于有限元ABAQUS软件对相关实验测试结果进行了数值拟合。其次,考虑具有链状结构排布的磁性颗粒夹杂复合材料,基于磁偶极子理论建立了具有倾斜链结构的铁磁颗粒夹杂弹性体理论模型,给出了不同链内间距与链间距比、以及不同外加磁场与倾斜角下磁致模量的变化关系与规律。该模型不仅能够较好解释相关实验结果,还可以为制备与设计具有特殊性能的颗粒夹杂材料提供一定的理论指导。

Other Abstract: Elastomer filled with ferromagnetic particles is a kind of smart materials with microsized magnetizable particles dispersed in elastomers or rubber-like soft materials. It exhibits not only the significant controllable performance of electrical, magnetic, mechanical field from dipole magnetic forces between the particles in matrix, but also some advantages of large strain, various deformation modes, and quick response stimulated by an external magnetic field. The composite materials have potential applications in adaptive vibration absorbers, intelligent and smart drives, and so on. As a class of magnetic intelligent soft materials, the elastomer filled with ferromagnetic particles emerges in recent years. Based on the analysis of mechanical behaviour of the elastomer mixed with ferromagnetic particles and establishment of prediction model for magneto induced properties, the isotropic elastomers with ferromagnetic particles randomly dispersed and the anisotropic elastomers with tilted chain structure were respectively researched and discussed in this thesis.