隧道工程施工塌方风险评估研究

Alternative Title: Study on the collapse risk assessment of tunnel construction project

Keyword: 隧道塌方 风险评估 事故树 塌方风险评估表

Abstract: 我国隧道建设虽然起步较晚,但是发展迅速,成果丰硕,尤其是自高铁时代以来所取得的成绩是举世瞩目的。中国已经完成了众多地质条件和工程特性复杂的隧道工程,特别是一系列大断面隧道和超长隧道的成功案例标志着我国在隧道修建方面的技术发展成熟。近几年来隧道施工重大事故发生频率增大,暴露出一些突出矛盾和问题。隧道施工过程中,复杂的地质条件和施工工况或爆破扰动等因素引起的塌方事故已成为影响隧道建设安全的一大难题。 通过对工程资料较为详实的隧道施工过程中引起塌方的影响因素进行统计和分析,找出基本的致险因素,并运用事故树理论建立了隧道施工塌方风险评估的事故树结构。然后通过统计数据和分析结果确定底事件,完成了事故树图的绘制工作,从而实现了各个风险因素对施工安全的影响程度的评估分析。基于塌方风险统计数据的分析结果,结合我国公路隧道和铁路隧道风险的规范评估方法,创建了全指标系统的隧道施工塌方风险评估体系,通过对这些指标量化和调整。为验证本文研究成果的实效性和可行性,选择了马家坡隧道、古城岭隧道和大阳山隧道三个隧道塌方实例作为应用对象,进行施工安全风险评价指标体系和评估方法的验证研究,并结合施工现场的信息反馈情况,动态调整隧道塌方风险评估指标。最后依据评估结果,提出规避和减轻隧道塌方风险的控制措施,并制定相应的管理方案和措施,从而达到控制施工阶段安全风险的目的。 本文利用各循环评估表对隧道进行风险评估,制定并修正塌方风险评估表,使隧道塌方风险处于可预知状态,将施工过程中塌方风险造成的损失降到最低,更加贴合隧道施工现状,并满足了塌方风险的动态评估需求。基于事故树风险评估理论,通过在马家坡隧道工程和古城岭隧道以及大阳山隧道的实例应用,证实了本研究成果的科学性和合理性及实用性,并进行了风险评估过程的演示,为其他隧道工程塌方风险评估工作提供了较高的借鉴价值。

Other Abstract: Chinese tunnel construction, though started late, but has been rapidly developing recently and has made remarkable achievements especially since the recent high-speed rail era. Our country currently owns the most tunnels and underground engineering, the most complex engineering and fastest-growing development around the world. In particular, the success of a series of long, big section tunnels projects indicates that China has made considerable progress. Tunnel project commonly has large investment, long construction period, complex construction technology, unpredictable risk factors and environment impact, etc. In recent years, engineering disaster which has happened frequently may expose some contradictions and problems. The collapse accident due to complex geological conditions, construction conditions, disturbance blasting and other factors in tunnel construction process, has become a big problem in tunnel construction. Through the more detailed project information of the tunnel construction in processing, statistics and analysis the factors of causing landslides, to identify the fundamental cause risk factors, and the use of Fault Tree Theory, building a accident tree structure of tunnel landslide risk assessment. Whereby the fault tree of tunnel construction collapse accident causes is the established according to the results of statistical analysis and the end event is determined. Then draw the fault tree, and make qualitative analysis to explore the various risk factors impact on the construction safety. On the basis of statistical analysis, combine road and rail tunnel risk assessment and establish tunnel construction collapse risk assessment process, construct evaluation index system and evaluation criteria, quantify qualitative indicators, normalize each index and finally complete tunnel collapse assessment forms. Select several typical tunnel constructions as assessment system, apply risk assessment forms’ functions and verify the reasonableness and practicability of this evaluation system. According to the site and the feedback results, adjust tunnel collapse evaluation index. Based on the assessment results, the risk of collapse of tunnel construction have made the appropriate source of risk control measures, to develop appropriate management plans and measures so that the construction phase of the security risks controllable. Based on the risk assessment of landslide in construction phase, a serials of cycle assessment forms have been u...