顺层岩质斜坡多级溃屈机制研究

Alternative Title: Study on multi-buckling failure of the bedded rock masses on the consequent slopes

Keyword: 顺层岩质斜坡 溃屈模式 多级溃屈 影响因素 形成机制

Abstract: 本文通过野外调查,依据前人的研究,结合茨哈峡水电站右岸顺层边坡溃屈破坏特征,提出溃屈破坏模式,并通过数值模拟分析每种类型的破坏机制。主要研究成果如下:(1)根据前人资料总结出溃屈破坏临界坡长和临界荷载计算公式,归纳并分析溃屈形成的主要影响因素,依据茨哈峡溃屈破坏,提出溃屈破坏模式:单级溃屈和多级溃屈,并将多级溃屈分为同层式多级溃屈、滑移式多级溃屈和挡墙式多级溃屈。(2)以茨哈峡桑吉沟左岸多级溃屈破坏、3#滑坡多级溃屈破坏以及1#滑坡下游多级溃屈破坏为研究对象,结合野外调查及数值模拟得出:(a)同层式多级溃屈形成机制表现为:河流下切一溃屈一河流再下切一再溃屈;(b)滑移式多级溃屈形成机制表现为:前缘硬质岩层溃屈一大位移滑动一后缘出露岩层溃屈;(c)挡墙式多级溃屈形成机制表现为:河流下切一硬质岩层后部形成溃屈一随河流进一步下切一前缘岩层溃屈。(3)通过对同层式、滑移式、挡墙式多级溃屈形成条件及机制分析,各溃屈模式的不同主要因地层岩性组合方式以及河流切割方式不同:(a)对于岩性均一的硬质岩层或软质岩层,随着河流下切均形成同层式多级溃屈;(b)对于软岩夹硬岩,河流沿着硬质岩层前缘下切,由于硬质岩层溃屈临界长度大,临空面高,形成溃屈滑坡时,位移量大,后壁出露软岩长度大,容易形成溃屈(对于软岩,溃屈临界长度小),整体表现为滑移式多级溃屈;如果河流先切割硬质岩层,则会在硬质岩层上部和下部形成多级溃屈,表现为挡墙式溃屈。

Other Abstractthis paper obtained complete multi-buckling categories on the basis of field investigation and promulgated research results. Moreover, the mechanism of each failure mode is analyzed tentatively by numericalsimulation.The main achievements are as follow: (1) According to established research results, formula of calculating critical slope length and critical load of buckling failure are summarized and the major factors inducing buckling failure are concluded. Then, buckling failure mode is presented consisting of single-buckling and multi-buckling, including one-layer collapse, slipping collapse and retaining wall collapse. (2) Respectively, taking multi-buckling failure at left bank and at No.3 slope and No.1 slope downstream ropower station as the research object, the main mechanism of multi-buckling, obtained by means of field investigation and numerical simulation, are as follow (a) Multi-bucklingin the same layer Rivers incises - buckle river incises again - buckle again. (b) Slipping multi-buckling Hard rock layer at leading edge buckle-slide with large displacement-hard rock layer exposed at trailing edge buckle. (c) Retaining wall multi-buckling Rivers incises-hard rock layer exposed at trailing edge buckle-riverincises again-hard rock layer at leading edge buckle. (3) The buckling mode varies with the combination of stratum and the way of river incision. For homogeneous rock stratum, multi-buckling in the same layer will take place eventuallyregardless of hard or soft rock as the river incises. For rock stratum overlapped by hard and soft rock, as river incises by the hard stratum leading edge, the slipping displacement of hard stratum is long enough as a result of its critical buckling length is longer and empty face is higher when the buckling failure takes place, which makes the soft rock exposed at trailing edge buckle easily. As a whole, it behaves as slipping multi-buckling. If river incises hard stratum first, both top and bottom of hard stratum will buckle, which acts as retaining wall multi-buckling.